Given below is details about Train Number 02789, SECUNDERABAD HISAR COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Secunderabad Junction and Hisar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02789, Secunderabad Hisar Covid 19 Special
ScheduleTue & Wed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1513 miles / 2420 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s)
Stops31
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Hisar Covid 19 Special, Train number 02789. Timing of Secunderabad Hisar Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 23:35 NA Origin Tu & We
2. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 01:33 01:35 2min 132 Km We & Th
3. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 03:39 03:40 1min 301 Km We & Th
4. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 05:30 05:35 5min 371 Km We & Th
5. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 05:53 05:55 2min 384 Km We & Th
6. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 07:53 07:55 2min 503 Km We & Th
7. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 09:40 09:45 5min 598 Km We & Th
8. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 10:40 10:45 5min 677 Km We & Th
9. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 11:03 11:05 2min 715 Km We & Th
10. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 11:58 12:00 2min 767 Km We & Th
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 13:00 13:05 5min 818 Km We & Th
12. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 13:40 13:45 5min 842 Km We & Th
13. AN Amalner Maharashtra 14:43 14:45 2min 897 Km We & Th
14. DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra 15:44 15:46 2min 958 Km We & Th
15. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 16:25 16:35 10min 992 Km We & Th
16. ST Surat Gujarat 19:30 19:35 5min 1153 Km We & Th
17. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 21:34 21:39 5min 1282 Km We & Th
18. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 23:55 00:15 20min 1380 Km Th & Fr
19. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 01:20 01:22 2min 1449 Km Th & Fr
20. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 02:48 02:50 2min 1514 Km Th & Fr
21. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 03:35 03:45 10min 1566 Km Th & Fr
22. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 06:08 06:13 5min 1732 Km Th & Fr
23. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 06:36 06:41 5min 1762 Km Th & Fr
24. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 07:55 08:10 15min 1835 Km Th & Fr
25. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 09:40 09:45 5min 1939 Km Th & Fr
26. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 10:40 10:45 5min 1996 Km Th & Fr
27. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 11:36 11:38 2min 2047 Km Th & Fr
28. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 13:00 13:25 25min 2112 Km Th & Fr
29. SDGH Sri Dungargarh Rajasthan 14:16 14:18 2min 2185 Km Th & Fr
30. RTGH Ratangarh Junction Rajasthan 15:30 15:33 3min 2249 Km Th & Fr
31. CUR Churu Junction Rajasthan 16:15 16:18 3min 2292 Km Th & Fr
32. SDLP Sadulpur Junction Rajasthan 17:02 17:05 3min 2349 Km Th & Fr
33. HSR Hisar Junction Haryana 18:35 Ends 2420 Km Th & Fr

Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02789, Secunderabad Hisar Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Hisar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Hisar Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Hisar Junction is 1513 miles or 2420 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction
Return Trains from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 02789, Secunderabad Hisar Covid 19 Special SC to HSR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02789, SECUNDERABAD HISAR COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the SECUNDERABAD HISAR COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per revised timing Train No:02789 Secunderabad – Hissar Special will depart from Secunderabad at 23:35 hrs every Tuesday & Wednesday w.e.f. 8th December,2020. The train will reach Hissar at 18:35 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No:02992 Hissar – Secunderabad City Special will depart Hissar at 12:50 hrs every Friday and Sunday w.e.f. 11th December,2020. The train will reach Secunderabad at 08:45 hrs. [1]

References

  • Revision in Timings Of Train