Given below is details about Train Number 17037, SECUNDERABAD HISAR EXPRESS running between Secunderabad Junction and Hisar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17037, Secunderabad Hisar Express
ScheduleTue & Wed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1519 miles / 2431 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Hisar Express, Train number 17037. Timing of Secunderabad Hisar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 23:55 NA Origin Tu & We
2. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 01:48 01:50 2min 132 Km We & Th
3. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 04:09 04:10 1min 306 Km We & Th
4. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 05:35 05:40 5min 375 Km We & Th
5. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 06:00 06:02 2min 389 Km We & Th
6. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 08:00 08:05 5min 508 Km We & Th
7. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 09:45 09:50 5min 603 Km We & Th
8. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 10:40 10:45 5min 682 Km We & Th
9. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 11:13 11:15 2min 719 Km We & Th
10. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 11:48 11:50 2min 772 Km We & Th
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 12:55 13:00 5min 822 Km We & Th
12. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 13:55 14:00 5min 847 Km We & Th
13. AN Amalner Maharashtra 15:08 15:10 2min 902 Km We & Th
14. DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra 16:16 16:18 2min 963 Km We & Th
15. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 16:50 16:55 5min 997 Km We & Th
16. ST Surat Gujarat 20:20 20:25 5min 1157 Km We & Th
17. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 22:11 22:16 5min 1286 Km We & Th
18. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 00:50 01:10 20min 1386 Km Th & Fr
19. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 02:35 02:37 2min 1455 Km Th & Fr
20. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 04:28 04:30 2min 1520 Km Th & Fr
21. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 05:34 05:44 10min 1572 Km Th & Fr
22. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 08:05 08:10 5min 1737 Km Th & Fr
23. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 08:43 08:48 5min 1768 Km Th & Fr
24. LUNI Luni Junction Rajasthan 09:20 09:22 2min 1809 Km Th & Fr
25. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 10:10 10:20 10min 1841 Km Th & Fr
26. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 11:59 12:04 5min 1945 Km Th & Fr
27. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 12:49 12:54 5min 2002 Km Th & Fr
28. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 13:31 13:33 2min 2053 Km Th & Fr
29. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 15:55 16:40 45min 2118 Km Th & Fr
30. SDGH Sri Dungargarh Rajasthan 17:38 17:40 2min 2191 Km Th & Fr
31. RTGH Ratangarh Junction Rajasthan 18:30 18:35 5min 2261 Km Th & Fr
32. CUR Churu Junction Rajasthan 19:10 19:15 5min 2303 Km Th & Fr
33. SDLP Sadulpur Junction Rajasthan 20:00 20:05 5min 2361 Km Th & Fr
34. HSR Hisar Junction Haryana 21:30 Ends 2431 Km Th & Fr

Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17037, Secunderabad Hisar Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Hisar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Hisar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Hisar Junction is 1519 miles or 2431 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction
Return Trains from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 17037, Secunderabad Hisar Express SC to HSR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17037, SECUNDERABAD HISAR EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD HISAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.