Given below is details about Train Number 19714, SECUNDERABAD JAIPUR EXPRESS running between Secunderabad Junction and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19714, Secunderabad Jaipur Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1084 miles / 1734 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Jaipur Express, Train number 19714. Timing of Secunderabad Jaipur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 22:00 NA Origin Mo
2. MED Medchal Telangana 22:44 22:45 1min 27 Km Mo
3. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 23:38 23:40 2min 108 Km Mo
4. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 00:48 00:50 2min 160 Km Tu
5. NVT Navipet Telangana 01:30 01:37 7min 175 Km Tu
6. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 02:43 02:45 2min 248 Km Tu
7. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 03:13 03:15 2min 271 Km Tu
8. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 04:00 04:10 10min 301 Km Tu
9. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 05:19 05:20 1min 381 Km Tu
10. WHM Washim Maharashtra 06:19 06:20 1min 429 Km Tu
11. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 08:00 08:10 10min 508 Km Tu
12. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 08:38 08:40 2min 546 Km Tu
13. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 09:17 09:20 3min 587 Km Tu
14. NAVI New Amravati 09:35 09:38 3min 592 Km Tu
15. CNDB Chandur Bazar 10:28 10:30 2min 630 Km Tu
16. MRSH Morshi Maharashtra 10:55 10:56 1min 660 Km Tu
17. NRKR Narkher Junction Maharashtra 11:58 12:00 2min 725 Km Tu
18. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:28 13:30 2min 808 Km Tu
19. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 14:13 14:15 2min 831 Km Tu
20. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:55 16:00 5min 938 Km Tu
21. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 17:23 17:25 2min 1023 Km Tu
22. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:50 18:00 10min 1029 Km Tu
23. SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh 18:57 18:59 2min 1071 Km Tu
24. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 19:35 19:37 2min 1112 Km Tu
25. BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh 20:13 20:15 2min 1155 Km Tu
26. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:25 21:35 10min 1215 Km Tu
27. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:45 23:10 25min 1270 Km Tu
28. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 00:53 00:55 2min 1423 Km We
29. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 01:50 02:00 10min 1495 Km We
30. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 03:35 03:55 20min 1603 Km We
31. BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan 04:48 04:50 2min 1669 Km We
32. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 05:42 05:43 1min 1727 Km We
33. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 06:15 Ends 1734 Km We

Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19714, Secunderabad Jaipur Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Jaipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jaipur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Jaipur Junction is 1084 miles or 1734 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Junction
Return Trains from Jaipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 19714, Secunderabad Jaipur Express SC to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19714, SECUNDERABAD JAIPUR EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD JAIPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.