Given below is details about Train Number 19714, SECUNDERABAD - JAIPUR EXPRESS running between Secunderabad Junction and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19714, Secunderabad - Jaipur Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1084 miles / 1734 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad - Jaipur Express, Train number 19714. Timing of Secunderabad - Jaipur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Telangana
Origin NA 21:20 NA Mo
Medchal (MED)
Telangana
30 Km 22:08 22:10 2min Mo
Kamareddi (KMC)
Telangana
111 Km 23:30 23:32 2min Mo
Nizamabad (NZB)
Telangana
163 Km 00:30 00:35 5min Tu
Mudkhed (MUE)
Maharashtra
251 Km 02:40 02:42 2min Tu
Nanded (NED)
Maharashtra
274 Km 03:10 03:15 5min Tu
Purna Junction (PAU)
Maharashtra
304 Km 04:00 04:10 10min Tu
Hingoli Deccan (HNL)
Maharashtra
384 Km 05:19 05:20 1min Tu
Washim (WHM)
Maharashtra
432 Km 06:19 06:20 1min Tu
Akola Junction (AK)
Maharashtra
511 Km 08:00 08:10 10min Tu
Murtajapur (MZR)
Maharashtra
549 Km 08:38 08:40 2min Tu
Badnera Junction (BD)
Maharashtra
590 Km 09:17 09:20 3min Tu
New Amravati (NAVI)
596 Km 09:35 09:38 3min Tu
Chandur Bazar (CNDB)
633 Km 10:28 10:30 2min Tu
Narkher (NRKR)
Maharashtra
728 Km 11:58 12:00 2min Tu
Amla Junction (AMLA)
Madhya Pradesh
810 Km 13:28 13:30 2min Tu
Betul (BZU)
Madhya Pradesh
833 Km 14:13 14:15 2min Tu
Itarsi Junction (ET)
Madhya Pradesh
940 Km 15:55 16:00 5min Tu
Bhopal Habibganj (HBJ)
Madhya Pradesh
1025 Km 17:23 17:25 2min Tu
Bhopal Junction (BPL)
Madhya Pradesh
1031 Km 17:55 18:05 10min Tu
Sehore (SEH)
Madhya Pradesh
1070 Km 18:57 18:59 2min Tu
Shujalpur (SJP)
Madhya Pradesh
1112 Km 19:35 19:37 2min Tu
Berchha (BCH)
Madhya Pradesh
1155 Km 20:13 20:15 2min Tu
Ujjain Junction (UJN)
Madhya Pradesh
1215 Km 21:25 21:35 10min Tu
Nagda Junction (NAD)
Madhya Pradesh
1270 Km 22:45 23:10 25min Tu
Ramganj Mandi (RMA)
Rajasthan
1422 Km 00:53 00:55 2min We
Kota Junction (KOTA)
Rajasthan
1495 Km 01:50 02:00 10min We
Sawai Madhopur (SWM)
Rajasthan
1602 Km 03:40 04:00 20min We
Banasthali Niwai (BNLW)
Rajasthan
1668 Km 04:48 04:50 2min We
Durgapura (DPA)
Rajasthan
1726 Km 05:45 05:46 1min We
Jaipur (JP)
Rajasthan
1734 Km 06:15 Destination We

Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19714, Secunderabad - Jaipur Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad - Jaipur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Jaipur is 1084 miles or 1734 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur
Return Trains from Jaipur to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 19714, Secunderabad - Jaipur Express SC to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19714, SECUNDERABAD - JAIPUR EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD - JAIPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.