Given below is details about Train Number 09714, SECUNDERABAD JAIPUR WEEKLY SPECIAL running between Secunderabad Junction and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09714, Secunderabad Jaipur Weekly Special
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1084 miles / 1735 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s)
Stops28
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Jaipur Weekly Special, Train number 09714. Timing of Secunderabad Jaipur Weekly Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 21:40 NA Origin Mo
2. MED Medchal Telangana 22:15 22:16 1min 27 Km Mo
3. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 23:33 23:35 2min 108 Km Mo
4. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 00:33 00:35 2min 160 Km Tu
5. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 03:23 03:25 2min 270 Km Tu
6. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 03:55 04:15 20min 301 Km Tu
7. HNL Hingoli Deccan Maharashtra 05:19 05:20 1min 381 Km Tu
8. WHM Washim Maharashtra 05:59 06:00 1min 429 Km Tu
9. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 08:00 08:10 10min 510 Km Tu
10. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 08:38 08:40 2min 548 Km Tu
11. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 09:17 09:20 3min 589 Km Tu
12. NAVI New Amravati 09:35 09:38 3min 595 Km Tu
13. CNDB Chandur Bazar 10:29 10:30 1min 632 Km Tu
14. MRSH Morshi Maharashtra 10:58 11:00 2min 662 Km Tu
15. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:28 13:30 2min 809 Km Tu
16. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 13:47 13:49 2min 832 Km Tu
17. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:55 16:00 5min 939 Km Tu
18. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 17:28 17:30 2min 1024 Km Tu
19. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:50 18:00 10min 1030 Km Tu
20. SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh 18:47 18:49 2min 1072 Km Tu
21. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 19:25 19:27 2min 1113 Km Tu
22. BCH Berchha Madhya Pradesh 20:03 20:05 2min 1156 Km Tu
23. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:15 21:25 10min 1216 Km Tu
24. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:50 23:05 15min 1271 Km Tu
25. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 00:58 01:00 2min 1424 Km We
26. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 02:20 02:30 10min 1496 Km We
27. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 04:05 04:25 20min 1604 Km We
28. BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan 05:17 05:19 2min 1670 Km We
29. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 06:01 06:04 3min 1728 Km We
30. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 06:45 Ends 1735 Km We

Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09714, Secunderabad Jaipur Weekly Special. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Jaipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Jaipur Weekly Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Jaipur Junction is 1084 miles or 1735 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Junction
Return Trains from Jaipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 09714, Secunderabad Jaipur Weekly Special SC to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09714, SECUNDERABAD JAIPUR WEEKLY SPECIAL. Details about the SECUNDERABAD JAIPUR WEEKLY SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No:09714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Special train will depart from Secunderabad at 21:40 hrs every Monday and will reach Jaipur at 06:45 hrs the third day. This train will run from 28th Dec, 2020 to 1stFeb, 2021. [1]

References

  • Special Trains