Given below is details about Train Number 12771, SECUNDERABAD NAGPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Secunderabad Junction and Raipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12771, Secunderabad Nagpur Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon, Wed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance556 miles / 890 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Nagpur Super Fast Express, Train number 12771. Timing of Secunderabad Nagpur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 22:15 NA Origin Mo, We & Fr
2. ZN Jangaon Telangana 23:14 23:15 1min 84 Km Mo, We & Fr
3. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 00:03 00:05 2min 132 Km Tu, Th & Sa
4. JMKT Jammikunta Telangana 00:31 00:32 1min 177 Km Tu, Th & Sa
5. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 01:14 01:15 1min 234 Km Tu, Th & Sa
6. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 01:28 01:29 1min 248 Km Tu, Th & Sa
7. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 01:54 01:55 1min 267 Km Tu, Th & Sa
8. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 02:29 02:30 1min 306 Km Tu, Th & Sa
9. MAGH Manik Garh Maharashtra 03:49 03:50 1min 366 Km Tu, Th & Sa
10. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 04:25 04:30 5min 375 Km Tu, Th & Sa
11. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 04:46 04:49 3min 389 Km Tu, Th & Sa
12. WRR Warora Maharashtra 05:37 05:39 2min 436 Km Tu, Th & Sa
13. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 06:45 06:47 2min 512 Km Tu, Th & Sa
14. BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra 07:22 07:23 1min 560 Km Tu, Th & Sa
15. AJNI Ajni Maharashtra 07:40 07:41 1min 585 Km Tu, Th & Sa
16. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 08:25 08:30 5min 588 Km Tu, Th & Sa
17. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 10:23 10:25 2min 718 Km Tu, Th & Sa
18. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 11:45 11:47 2min 822 Km Tu, Th & Sa
19. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 12:25 12:30 5min 853 Km Tu, Th & Sa
20. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 13:50 Ends 890 Km Tu, Th & Sa

Secunderabad Junction to Raipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12771, Secunderabad Nagpur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Raipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Nagpur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Raipur Junction is 556 miles or 890 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Raipur Junction
Return Trains from Raipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 12771, Secunderabad Nagpur Super Fast Express SC to R

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12771, SECUNDERABAD NAGPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD NAGPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.