Given below is details about Train Number 09203, SECUNDERABAD PORBANDAR SPECIAL running between Secunderabad Junction and Porbandar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation In view of the cyclonic warning storm ‘Tauktae’, Train No:09203 Secunderabad – Porbandar will be cancelled on19.05.2021 [1]
Train No.09203, Secunderabad Porbandar Special
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1055 miles / 1688 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
Stops24
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Porbandar Special, Train number 09203. Timing of Secunderabad Porbandar Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 15:00 NA Origin We
2. BMT Begumpet Telangana 15:10 15:12 2min 5 Km We
3. TDU Tandur Telangana 16:48 16:49 1min 114 Km We
4. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 18:15 18:20 5min 185 Km We
5. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 18:58 19:00 2min 222 Km We
6. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 21:15 21:20 5min 335 Km We
7. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 00:20 00:25 5min 522 Km Th
8. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 02:15 02:20 5min 600 Km Th
9. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 04:52 04:55 3min 738 Km Th
10. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 05:18 05:20 2min 752 Km Th
11. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 06:00 06:05 5min 779 Km Th
12. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 06:54 06:56 2min 830 Km Th
13. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 07:45 07:47 2min 900 Km Th
14. BL Valsad Gujarat 08:11 08:16 5min 926 Km Th
15. ST Surat Gujarat 09:07 09:17 10min 994 Km Th
16. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 09:51 09:53 2min 1044 Km Th
17. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 11:01 11:11 10min 1124 Km Th
18. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 11:51 11:53 2min 1158 Km Th
19. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 12:10 12:12 2min 1176 Km Th
20. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 13:10 13:25 15min 1222 Km Th
21. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 14:20 14:22 2min 1287 Km Th
22. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 15:28 15:30 2min 1352 Km Th
23. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 17:25 17:30 5min 1468 Km Th
24. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 18:42 18:44 2min 1541 Km Th
25. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 19:04 19:09 5min 1550 Km Th
26. PBR Porbandar Gujarat 22:05 Ends 1688 Km Th

Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09203, Secunderabad Porbandar Special. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Porbandar. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Porbandar Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Porbandar is 1055 miles or 1688 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar
Return Trains from Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 09203, Secunderabad Porbandar Special SC to PBR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09203, SECUNDERABAD PORBANDAR SPECIAL. Details about the SECUNDERABAD PORBANDAR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Cancellation of Trains