Given below is details about Train Number 19201, SECUNDERABAD PORBANDAR WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Secunderabad Junction and Porbandar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19201, Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1056 miles / 1690 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express, Train number 19201. Timing of Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 15:15 NA Origin We
2. BMT Begumpet Telangana 15:27 15:29 2min 5 Km We
3. TDU Tandur Telangana 17:19 17:20 1min 113 Km We
4. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 18:45 18:50 5min 184 Km We
5. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 19:33 19:35 2min 221 Km We
6. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 21:25 21:30 5min 333 Km We
7. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 00:45 00:50 5min 521 Km Th
8. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 02:05 02:10 5min 599 Km Th
9. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 03:16 03:18 2min 663 Km Th
10. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 04:05 04:07 2min 691 Km Th
11. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 04:44 04:47 3min 738 Km Th
12. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 05:18 05:20 2min 752 Km Th
13. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 06:00 06:10 10min 779 Km Th
14. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 07:12 07:14 2min 830 Km Th
15. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 08:06 08:08 2min 899 Km Th
16. BL Valsad Gujarat 08:38 08:40 2min 926 Km Th
17. ST Surat Gujarat 09:55 10:05 10min 994 Km Th
18. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 10:39 10:41 2min 1044 Km Th
19. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 11:48 11:58 10min 1123 Km Th
20. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 12:30 12:31 1min 1159 Km Th
21. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 12:47 12:48 1min 1177 Km Th
22. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 13:55 14:10 15min 1223 Km Th
23. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 15:14 15:16 2min 1288 Km Th
24. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 16:29 16:31 2min 1353 Km Th
25. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 19:03 19:08 5min 1469 Km Th
26. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 20:39 20:41 2min 1542 Km Th
27. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 20:51 20:56 5min 1551 Km Th
28. WSJ Wansjaliya Junction Gujarat 22:51 22:52 1min 1656 Km Th
29. PBR Porbandar Gujarat 23:50 Ends 1690 Km Th

Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19201, Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Porbandar. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Porbandar is 1056 miles or 1690 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar
Return Trains from Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 19201, Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express SC to PBR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19201, SECUNDERABAD PORBANDAR WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD PORBANDAR WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 19202/19201 will be augmented with One AC 3 tier coach on temporary basis, Ex Porbandar (Tue) on 03/03/2020 Ex Secundrabad(Wed) on 04/03/2020 [1]

References

  • Temporary augmentation of coaches from Mar 03, 2020 to Mar 04, 2020