Given below is details about Train Number 02771, SECUNDERABAD RAIPUR SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Secunderabad Junction and Raipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02771, Secunderabad Raipur Super Fast Covid 19 Special
ScheduleMon, Wed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance554 miles / 887 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Raipur Super Fast Covid 19 Special, Train number 02771. Timing of Secunderabad Raipur Super Fast Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 22:40 NA Origin Mo, We & Fr
2. ZN Jangaon Telangana 23:39 23:40 1min 84 Km Mo, We & Fr
3. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 00:36 00:38 2min 132 Km Tu, Th & Sa
4. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 01:49 01:50 1min 234 Km Tu, Th & Sa
5. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 02:04 02:05 1min 248 Km Tu, Th & Sa
6. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 02:59 03:00 1min 306 Km Tu, Th & Sa
7. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 04:40 04:45 5min 376 Km Tu, Th & Sa
8. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 05:03 05:05 2min 390 Km Tu, Th & Sa
9. WRR Warora Maharashtra 05:40 05:41 1min 437 Km Tu, Th & Sa
10. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 06:28 06:30 2min 509 Km Tu, Th & Sa
11. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 08:20 08:25 5min 585 Km Tu, Th & Sa
12. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 09:46 09:48 2min 715 Km Tu, Th & Sa
13. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 11:07 11:09 2min 820 Km Tu, Th & Sa
14. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 12:30 12:35 5min 850 Km Tu, Th & Sa
15. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 13:45 Ends 887 Km Tu, Th & Sa

Secunderabad Junction to Raipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02771, Secunderabad Raipur Super Fast Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Raipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Raipur Super Fast Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Raipur Junction is 554 miles or 887 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Raipur Junction
Return Trains from Raipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 02771, Secunderabad Raipur Super Fast Covid 19 Special SC to R

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02771, SECUNDERABAD RAIPUR SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the SECUNDERABAD RAIPUR SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.