Given below is details about Train Number 17018, SECUNDERABAD RAJKOT EXPRESS running between Secunderabad Junction and Rajkot Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17018, Secunderabad Rajkot Express
ScheduleMon, Tue & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance918 miles / 1468 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Rajkot Express, Train number 17018. Timing of Secunderabad Rajkot Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 15:15 NA Origin Mo, Tu & Sa
2. BMT Begumpet Telangana 15:24 15:25 1min 5 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
3. TDU Tandur Telangana 16:55 16:56 1min 113 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
4. SEM Sedam Karnataka 17:24 17:25 1min 147 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
5. CT Chittapur Karnataka 17:49 17:50 1min 169 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
6. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 18:40 18:45 5min 184 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
7. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 19:23 19:25 2min 221 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
8. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 21:20 21:25 5min 333 Km Mo, Tu & Sa
9. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 00:25 00:30 5min 521 Km Su, Tu & We
10. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 02:00 02:05 5min 599 Km Su, Tu & We
11. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 03:05 03:07 2min 663 Km Su, Tu & We
12. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 03:58 04:00 2min 691 Km Su, Tu & We
13. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 04:37 04:40 3min 737 Km Su, Tu & We
14. BIRD Bhiwandi Road Maharashtra 05:18 05:20 2min 751 Km Su, Tu & We
15. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 06:00 06:10 10min 778 Km Su, Tu & We
16. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 08:06 08:08 2min 899 Km Su, Tu & We
17. BL Valsad Gujarat 08:38 08:40 2min 925 Km Su, Tu & We
18. ST Surat Gujarat 09:55 10:05 10min 993 Km Su, Tu & We
19. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 10:39 10:41 2min 1043 Km Su, Tu & We
20. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 11:48 11:58 10min 1123 Km Su, Tu & We
21. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 12:30 12:31 1min 1158 Km Su, Tu & We
22. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 12:47 12:48 1min 1177 Km Su, Tu & We
23. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 13:35 13:37 2min 1219 Km Su, Tu & We
24. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 13:55 14:10 15min 1222 Km Su, Tu & We
25. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 15:14 15:16 2min 1288 Km Su, Tu & We
26. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 16:29 16:31 2min 1352 Km Su, Tu & We
27. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 17:55 17:57 2min 1427 Km Su, Tu & We
28. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 19:00 Ends 1468 Km Su, Tu & We

Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17018, Secunderabad Rajkot Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Rajkot Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Rajkot Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Rajkot Junction is 918 miles or 1468 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction
Return Trains from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 17018, Secunderabad Rajkot Express SC to RJT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17018, SECUNDERABAD RAJKOT EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD RAJKOT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.