Given below is details about Train Number 12774, SECUNDERABAD SHALIMAR AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12774, Secunderabad Shalimar AC Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance992 miles / 1587 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Shalimar AC Super Fast Express, Train number 12774. Timing of Secunderabad Shalimar AC Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 05:40 NA Origin Tu
2. WL Warangal Telangana 07:44 07:45 1min 152 Km Tu
3. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:10 11:20 10min 355 Km Tu
4. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 13:26 13:28 2min 505 Km Tu
5. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:05 14:07 2min 555 Km Tu
6. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:30 17:50 20min 706 Km Tu
7. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:50 18:55 5min 766 Km Tu
8. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 19:50 19:52 2min 836 Km Tu
9. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 22:00 22:05 5min 982 Km Tu
10. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 00:10 00:30 20min 1129 Km We
11. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 00:55 01:00 5min 1148 Km We
12. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 01:37 01:42 5min 1175 Km We
13. BLS Balasore Odisha 04:35 04:37 2min 1353 Km We
14. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 06:10 06:20 10min 1474 Km We
15. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 08:28 08:30 2min 1582 Km We
16. SHM Kolkata Shalimar West Bengal 09:05 Ends 1587 Km We

Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12774, Secunderabad Shalimar AC Super Fast Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Shalimar AC Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar is 992 miles or 1587 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar
Return Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 12774, Secunderabad Shalimar AC Super Fast Express SC to SHM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12774, SECUNDERABAD SHALIMAR AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD SHALIMAR AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.