Given below is details about Train Number 02774, SECUNDERABAD SHALIMAR COVID 19 AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking works, Train No:02774 Secunderabad – Shalimar running on 29.12.20, 05.01.21 on every Tue will remain Cancelled [1]
Train No.02774, Secunderabad Shalimar Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance996 miles / 1593 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s)
Stops14
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Shalimar Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special, Train number 02774. Timing of Secunderabad Shalimar Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 03:55 NA Origin Tu
2. WL Warangal Telangana 05:53 05:54 1min 152 Km Tu
3. RYP Rayanapadu Andhra Pradesh 08:50 08:55 5min 350 Km Tu
4. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 11:15 11:20 5min 510 Km Tu
5. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:00 12:02 2min 560 Km Tu
6. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:10 15:30 20min 711 Km Tu
7. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:25 16:30 5min 772 Km Tu
8. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 17:23 17:25 2min 841 Km Tu
9. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 19:30 19:35 5min 988 Km Tu
10. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 21:20 21:40 20min 1135 Km Tu
11. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 22:05 22:10 5min 1153 Km Tu
12. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 22:40 22:45 5min 1181 Km Tu
13. BLS Balasore Odisha 01:52 01:54 2min 1358 Km We
14. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 03:40 03:45 5min 1479 Km We
15. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 05:28 05:30 2min 1588 Km We
16. SHM Kolkata Shalimar West Bengal 06:05 Ends 1593 Km We

Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02774, Secunderabad Shalimar Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Shalimar Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar is 996 miles or 1593 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar
Return Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 02774, Secunderabad Shalimar Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special SC to SHM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02774, SECUNDERABAD SHALIMAR COVID 19 AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the SECUNDERABAD SHALIMAR COVID 19 AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In view of Pre-Non Interlocking and Non-Interlocking work, Train No:02774 Secunderabad-Shalimar Special leaving Secunderabad o­n 29.12.2020 and 05.01.2021 will remain cancelled [2]
  • With a view to clear the extra rush of passengers during forth coming festive occasion Train No: 02773 Shalimar-Secunderabad Weekly AC Special will leave Shalimar every Wednesday at 16.05 hrs and reach Secunderabad at 18.30 hrs, the next day. In the return direction Train No: 02774 Secunderabad-Shalimar weekly AC Special will leave Secunderabad every Tuesday at 05.40 hrs arriving Shalimar at 09.05 hrs, the next day. [3]

References

  • Cancellation of trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Special Trains to South Eastern Railway