Given below is details about Train Number 22850, SECUNDERABAD SHALIMAR SUPERFAST EXPRESS running between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22850, Secunderabad Shalimar Superfast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance992 miles / 1587 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Shalimar Superfast Express, Train number 22850. Timing of Secunderabad Shalimar Superfast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 05:40 NA Origin Fr
2. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 07:31 07:32 1min 132 Km Fr
3. WL Warangal Telangana 07:44 07:45 1min 152 Km Fr
4. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:10 11:20 10min 355 Km Fr
5. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 12:04 12:05 1min 415 Km Fr
6. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 13:26 13:28 2min 505 Km Fr
7. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:30 17:50 20min 706 Km Fr
8. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:50 18:55 5min 766 Km Fr
9. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 20:50 20:52 2min 909 Km Fr
10. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 21:19 21:21 2min 940 Km Fr
11. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 22:00 22:05 5min 982 Km Fr
12. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 00:10 00:30 20min 1129 Km Sa
13. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 00:55 01:00 5min 1148 Km Sa
14. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 01:37 01:42 5min 1175 Km Sa
15. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 03:48 03:50 2min 1291 Km Sa
16. BLS Balasore Odisha 04:35 04:37 2min 1353 Km Sa
17. JER Jaleswar Odisha 05:08 05:10 2min 1400 Km Sa
18. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 06:10 06:20 10min 1474 Km Sa
19. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 08:28 08:30 2min 1582 Km Sa
20. SHM Kolkata Shalimar West Bengal 09:05 Ends 1587 Km Sa

Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22850, Secunderabad Shalimar Superfast Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Shalimar Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar is 992 miles or 1587 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar
Return Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 22850, Secunderabad Shalimar Superfast Express SC to SHM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22850, SECUNDERABAD SHALIMAR SUPERFAST EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD SHALIMAR SUPERFAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.