Given below is details about Train Number 22850, SECUNDERABAD SHALIMAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22850, Secunderabad Shalimar Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance988 miles / 1581 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Shalimar Super Fast Express, Train number 22850. Timing of Secunderabad Shalimar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 03:55 NA Origin Fr
2. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 05:39 05:40 1min 132 Km Fr
3. WL Warangal Telangana 05:52 05:54 2min 144 Km Fr
4. RYP Rayanapadu Andhra Pradesh 08:50 08:55 5min 342 Km Fr
5. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 09:58 10:00 2min 408 Km Fr
6. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 11:18 11:20 2min 498 Km Fr
7. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:10 15:30 20min 699 Km Fr
8. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:25 16:30 5min 759 Km Fr
9. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 18:28 18:30 2min 901 Km Fr
10. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 18:56 18:58 2min 933 Km Fr
11. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 19:30 19:35 5min 975 Km Fr
12. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 21:20 21:40 20min 1122 Km Fr
13. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 22:05 22:10 5min 1141 Km Fr
14. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 22:40 22:45 5min 1168 Km Fr
15. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 01:08 01:10 2min 1284 Km Sa
16. BLS Balasore Odisha 01:52 01:54 2min 1346 Km Sa
17. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 03:35 03:40 5min 1467 Km Sa
18. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 05:30 05:32 2min 1576 Km Sa
19. SHM Kolkata Shalimar West Bengal 06:05 Ends 1581 Km Sa

Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22850, Secunderabad Shalimar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Shalimar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Kolkata Shalimar is 988 miles or 1581 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar
Return Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 22850, Secunderabad Shalimar Super Fast Express SC to SHM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22850, SECUNDERABAD SHALIMAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SECUNDERABAD SHALIMAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 22849/22850 Shalimar-Secunderabad-Shalimar Express will run with LHB rake with effect from 01.12.2021 from Shalimar and 03.12.2021 from Secunderabad. [1]

References

  • Replacement of rakes