Given below is details about Train Number 02728, GODAVARI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Hyderabad Deccan and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02728, Godavari Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance451 miles / 722 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Hyderabad Deccan Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Godavari Covid 19 Special, Train number 02728. Timing of Godavari Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hyderabad Deccan

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Telangana Starts 17:05 NA Origin Daily
2. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 17:25 17:30 5min 11 Km Daily
3. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 19:13 19:15 2min 143 Km Daily
4. WL Warangal Telangana 19:28 19:30 2min 163 Km Daily
5. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 20:29 20:30 1min 224 Km Daily
6. KMT Khammam Telangana 21:03 21:04 1min 272 Km Daily
7. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:50 23:05 15min 372 Km Daily
8. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 23:49 23:50 1min 431 Km Daily
9. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 00:24 00:25 1min 479 Km Daily
10. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:44 00:45 1min 499 Km Daily
11. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 01:13 01:15 2min 521 Km Daily
12. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 01:34 01:35 1min 545 Km Daily
13. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:14 02:15 1min 571 Km Daily
14. PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh 02:24 02:25 1min 583 Km Daily
15. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 02:45 02:47 2min 608 Km Daily
16. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 03:03 03:05 2min 625 Km Daily
17. NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh 03:29 03:30 1min 647 Km Daily
18. YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh 03:49 03:50 1min 665 Km Daily
19. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 04:14 04:15 1min 689 Km Daily
20. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 04:43 04:45 2min 704 Km Daily
21. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:35 Ends 722 Km Daily

Hyderabad Deccan to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02728, Godavari Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Hyderabad Deccan and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Godavari Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hyderabad Deccan and Visakhapatnam Junction is 451 miles or 722 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hyderabad Deccan to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan

Train No. 02728, Godavari Covid 19 Special HYB to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02728, GODAVARI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the GODAVARI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.