Given below is details about Train Number 02206, SETHU COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02206, Sethu Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance375 miles / 600 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Rameswaram Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sethu Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02206. Timing of Sethu Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rameswaram

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RMM Rameswaram Tamil Nadu Starts 20:25 NA Origin Daily
2. MMM Mandapam Tamil Nadu 20:50 20:52 2min 17 Km Daily
3. RMD Ramanathapuram Tamil Nadu 21:18 21:20 2min 54 Km Daily
4. PMK Paramakkudi Tamil Nadu 21:43 21:45 2min 90 Km Daily
5. MNM Manamadurai Junction Tamil Nadu 22:13 22:15 2min 114 Km Daily
6. SVGA Sivaganga Tamil Nadu 22:38 22:40 2min 134 Km Daily
7. DKO Devakottai Road Tamil Nadu 23:14 23:15 1min 170 Km Daily
8. KKDI Karaikkudi Junction Tamil Nadu 23:28 23:30 2min 175 Km Daily
9. PDKT Pudukkottai Tamil Nadu 00:03 00:05 2min 211 Km Daily
10. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 01:25 01:40 15min 264 Km Daily
11. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 03:08 03:10 2min 387 Km Daily
12. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 04:05 04:10 5min 442 Km Daily
13. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 04:43 04:45 2min 479 Km Daily
14. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 05:08 05:10 2min 509 Km Daily
15. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 05:43 05:45 2min 545 Km Daily
16. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 06:13 06:15 2min 575 Km Daily
17. MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu 06:33 06:35 2min 593 Km Daily
18. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 07:15 Ends 600 Km Daily

Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02206, Sethu Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Sethu Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rameswaram and Chennai Egmore is 375 miles or 600 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore
Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram

Train No. 02206, Sethu Covid 19 Super Fast Special RMM to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02206, SETHU COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the SETHU COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In order to facilitate engineering works at Tambaram yard, Train No:02206 Rameswaram – Chennai Egmore Special Train o­n 19th March, 2021 will be short terminated at Chengalpattu [1]
  • Train No:02206 Rameswaram- Chennai Egmore Special Train will run as per revised timings with effect from 27th December, 2020 at Tiruchchirappalli and Viruddhachalam [2]
  • Owing to o­nset of Cyclone Nivar, Train No.02206 / 02205 Rameswaram-Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram Special Trains of 25th November will be cancelled [3]

References

  • Short termination of Trains
  • Revised Timings of Special Train
  • Cancellation of trains Due to Cyclone Nivar