Given below is details about Train Number 04674, SHAHEED COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04674, Shaheed Covid 19 Special
ScheduleTue, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance981 miles / 1569 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops47
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shaheed Covid 19 Special, Train number 04674. Timing of Shaheed Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 13:05 NA Origin Su, Tu, Th & Fr
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 13:33 13:35 2min 42 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 14:12 14:19 7min 79 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 14:28 14:30 2min 83 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
5. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 14:42 14:44 2min 100 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
6. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 15:22 15:24 2min 122 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
7. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 15:45 15:55 10min 135 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
8. KNN Khanna Punjab 16:40 16:42 2min 178 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
9. GVG Mandi Gobindgarh Punjab 16:50 16:52 2min 186 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
10. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 17:03 17:05 2min 196 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
11. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 17:22 17:24 2min 221 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
12. UBC Ambala City Haryana 17:45 17:47 2min 242 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
13. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 18:10 18:18 8min 249 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
14. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 19:05 19:20 15min 300 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
15. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:00 20:15 15min 330 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
16. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 20:47 20:49 2min 365 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
17. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 21:08 21:13 5min 383 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
18. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:50 22:00 10min 425 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
19. KNT Kanth Uttar Pradesh 23:05 23:10 5min 494 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
20. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:12 00:20 8min 523 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
21. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:53 00:55 2min 550 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
22. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:55 01:57 2min 613 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
23. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 03:03 03:05 2min 684 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
24. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 06:10 06:25 15min 848 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
25. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:16 07:18 2min 877 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
26. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:40 08:45 5min 966 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
27. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:07 09:09 2min 994 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
28. BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh 09:33 09:35 2min 1024 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
29. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 09:59 10:02 3min 1055 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
30. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 10:53 10:55 2min 1085 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
31. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:00 12:15 15min 1119 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
32. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 13:10 13:12 2min 1168 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
33. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:35 13:40 5min 1189 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
34. BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh 13:53 13:55 2min 1202 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
35. MW Mairwa Bihar 14:09 14:11 2min 1217 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
36. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 14:35 14:40 5min 1238 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
37. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 16:40 16:50 10min 1299 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
38. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 18:05 18:10 5min 1358 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
39. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 19:25 19:30 5min 1412 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
40. DOL Dholi Bihar 19:51 19:53 2min 1437 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
41. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 21:05 21:30 25min 1464 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
42. HYT Haiaghat Bihar 21:52 21:54 2min 1485 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
43. LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar 22:06 22:08 2min 1496 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
44. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 22:20 22:25 5min 1501 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
45. SKI Sakri Junction Bihar 22:48 22:50 2min 1520 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
46. MBI Madhubani Bihar 23:03 23:05 2min 1537 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
47. RJA Rajnagar Bihar 23:14 23:16 2min 1547 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
48. KJI Khajauli Bihar 23:25 23:27 2min 1556 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
49. JYG Jaynagar Bihar 00:30 Ends 1569 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa

Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04674, Shaheed Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where Shaheed Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar is 981 miles or 1569 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar
Return Trains from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 04674, Shaheed Covid 19 Special ASR to JYG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04674, SHAHEED COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the SHAHEED COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.