Given below is details about Train Number 04673, SHAHEED COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04673, Shaheed Covid 19 Special
ScheduleMon, Wed, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance981 miles / 1569 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops47
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Jaynagar Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shaheed Covid 19 Special, Train number 04673. Timing of Shaheed Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaynagar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JYG Jaynagar Bihar Starts 07:20 NA Origin Mo, We, Th & Sa
2. KJI Khajauli Bihar 07:32 07:34 2min 12 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
3. RJA Rajnagar Bihar 07:43 07:45 2min 22 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
4. MBI Madhubani Bihar 07:54 07:56 2min 32 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
5. SKI Sakri Junction Bihar 08:10 08:12 2min 49 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
6. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 08:53 09:03 10min 68 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
7. LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar 09:10 09:12 2min 72 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
8. HYT Haiaghat Bihar 09:26 09:28 2min 84 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
9. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 10:30 10:50 20min 105 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
10. DOL Dholi Bihar 11:11 11:13 2min 132 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
11. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 11:45 11:50 5min 157 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
12. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 12:40 12:45 5min 211 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
13. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 14:30 14:40 10min 270 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
14. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 15:30 15:35 5min 331 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
15. MW Mairwa Bihar 15:52 15:54 2min 352 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
16. BHTR Bhatpar Rani Uttar Pradesh 16:08 16:10 2min 367 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
17. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:30 16:35 5min 380 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
18. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 16:58 17:00 2min 401 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
19. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:55 19:20 25min 450 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
20. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 20:00 20:02 2min 484 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
21. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 20:28 20:31 3min 514 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
22. BV Babhnan Uttar Pradesh 20:54 20:56 2min 545 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
23. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:27 21:29 2min 575 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
24. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:00 22:05 5min 603 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
25. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:53 23:55 2min 692 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
26. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 00:45 00:55 10min 720 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
27. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 03:19 03:21 2min 885 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
28. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:21 04:23 2min 955 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
29. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:18 05:20 2min 1018 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
30. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:05 06:13 8min 1046 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
31. KNT Kanth Uttar Pradesh 06:43 06:45 2min 1075 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
32. NBD Najibabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:42 07:47 5min 1144 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
33. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 08:25 08:30 5min 1185 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
34. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 08:53 08:58 5min 1203 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
35. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:50 10:00 10min 1238 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
36. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 10:26 10:28 2min 1268 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
37. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 11:20 11:25 5min 1319 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
38. UBC Ambala City Haryana 11:36 11:38 2min 1327 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
39. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 11:53 11:55 2min 1347 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
40. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 12:16 12:18 2min 1373 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
41. GVG Mandi Gobindgarh Punjab 12:25 12:27 2min 1382 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
42. KNN Khanna Punjab 12:46 12:48 2min 1391 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
43. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 13:40 13:50 10min 1433 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
44. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 14:03 14:05 2min 1447 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
45. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 14:23 14:25 2min 1469 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
46. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 14:43 14:45 2min 1485 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
47. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 14:58 15:05 7min 1490 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
48. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 15:37 15:39 2min 1526 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
49. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 16:40 Ends 1569 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr

Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04673, Shaheed Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shaheed Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction is 981 miles or 1569 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar

Train No. 04673, Shaheed Covid 19 Special JYG to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04673, SHAHEED COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the SHAHEED COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.