Given below is details about Train Number 01447, SHAKTIPUNJ COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Jabalpur Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01447, Shaktipunj Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance718 miles / 1149 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shaktipunj Covid 19 Special, Train number 01447. Timing of Shaktipunj Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 23:40 NA Origin Daily
2. SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh 00:03 00:05 2min 38 Km Daily
3. KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh 00:50 00:55 5min 89 Km Daily
4. KHBJ Khanna Banjari Madhya Pradesh 02:08 02:10 2min 141 Km Daily
5. VST Bijaysota Madhya Pradesh 02:34 02:35 1min 172 Km Daily
6. BEHR Beohari Madhya Pradesh 03:15 03:20 5min 202 Km Daily
7. MWJ Marwasgram Madhya Pradesh 03:58 04:00 2min 249 Km Daily
8. SGAM Saraigram Madhya Pradesh 05:03 05:05 2min 295 Km Daily
9. BRGW Bargawan Madhya Pradesh 06:26 06:28 2min 332 Km Daily
10. SGRL Singrauli Madhya Pradesh 07:43 07:53 10min 351 Km Daily
11. CPU Chopan Uttar Pradesh 09:05 09:30 25min 414 Km Daily
12. RNQ Renukut Uttar Pradesh 10:11 10:13 2min 456 Km Daily
13. DXN Duddhinagar Uttar Pradesh 10:34 10:36 2min 477 Km Daily
14. WDM Wyndhamganj Uttar Pradesh 10:55 10:57 2min 500 Km Daily
15. NUQ Nagar Untari Jharkhand 11:09 11:11 2min 512 Km Daily
16. GHQ Garhwa Jharkhand 11:37 11:39 2min 546 Km Daily
17. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 11:52 11:57 5min 556 Km Daily
18. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 12:26 12:28 2min 589 Km Daily
19. BRWD Barwadih Junction Jharkhand 13:00 13:02 2min 616 Km Daily
20. LTHR Latehar Jharkhand 13:55 13:57 2min 657 Km Daily
21. TORI Tori Jharkhand 14:15 14:17 2min 689 Km Daily
22. KLRE Khalari Jharkhand 14:40 14:42 2min 718 Km Daily
23. RAY Ray Jharkhand 14:51 14:53 2min 725 Km Daily
24. PTRU Patratu Jharkhand 16:18 16:20 2min 754 Km Daily
25. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 17:15 17:40 25min 774 Km Daily
26. RRME Ranchi Road Jharkhand 17:54 17:56 2min 783 Km Daily
27. GMIA Gumia Jharkhand 18:28 18:30 2min 826 Km Daily
28. BKRO Bokaro Thermal Jharkhand 18:38 18:40 2min 832 Km Daily
29. BRMO Bermo Jharkhand 18:50 18:52 2min 841 Km Daily
30. PUS Phusro Jharkhand 20:02 20:04 2min 846 Km Daily
31. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 21:02 21:04 2min 858 Km Daily
32. KTH Katrasgarh Jharkhand 21:34 21:36 2min 879 Km Daily
33. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 22:30 22:40 10min 892 Km Daily
34. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 23:48 23:50 2min 931 Km Daily
35. ULT Kulti West Bengal 00:01 00:02 1min 937 Km Daily
36. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 00:19 00:27 8min 950 Km Daily
37. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 00:42 00:44 2min 968 Km Daily
38. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 01:02 01:04 2min 992 Km Daily
39. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 02:08 02:12 4min 1054 Km Daily
40. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 04:00 Ends 1149 Km Daily

Jabalpur Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01447, Shaktipunj Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Jabalpur Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shaktipunj Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 718 miles or 1149 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jabalpur Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Jabalpur Junction

Train No. 01447, Shaktipunj Covid 19 Special JBP to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01447, SHAKTIPUNJ COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the SHAKTIPUNJ COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.