Given below is details about Train Number 01448, SHAKTIPUNJ COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01448, Shaktipunj Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance718 miles / 1149 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s)
Stops39
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shaktipunj Covid 19 Special, Train number 01448. Timing of Shaktipunj Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 13:10 NA Origin Daily
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 14:17 14:22 5min 95 Km Daily
3. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 15:11 15:13 2min 157 Km Daily
4. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 15:32 15:34 2min 181 Km Daily
5. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 15:53 15:58 5min 199 Km Daily
6. ULT Kulti West Bengal 16:14 16:15 1min 212 Km Daily
7. BRR Barakar West Bengal 16:22 16:23 1min 215 Km Daily
8. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 16:40 16:41 1min 218 Km Daily
9. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 17:35 17:45 10min 257 Km Daily
10. KTH Katrasgarh Jharkhand 18:08 18:10 2min 270 Km Daily
11. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 18:48 18:50 2min 291 Km Daily
12. PUS Phusro Jharkhand 19:03 19:05 2min 303 Km Daily
13. BRMO Bermo Jharkhand 19:14 19:16 2min 308 Km Daily
14. BKRO Bokaro Thermal Jharkhand 19:26 19:28 2min 317 Km Daily
15. GMIA Gumia Jharkhand 19:36 19:38 2min 323 Km Daily
16. RRME Ranchi Road Jharkhand 20:18 20:20 2min 366 Km Daily
17. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 20:45 21:10 25min 375 Km Daily
18. PTRU Patratu Jharkhand 21:29 21:31 2min 395 Km Daily
19. RAY Ray Jharkhand 21:56 21:58 2min 424 Km Daily
20. KLRE Khalari Jharkhand 22:07 22:09 2min 431 Km Daily
21. TORI Tori Jharkhand 22:32 22:34 2min 460 Km Daily
22. LTHR Latehar Jharkhand 23:03 23:05 2min 492 Km Daily
23. BRWD Barwadih Junction Jharkhand 23:36 23:38 2min 533 Km Daily
24. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 23:50 23:55 5min 560 Km Daily
25. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 00:27 00:32 5min 593 Km Daily
26. GHQ Garhwa Jharkhand 00:44 00:46 2min 603 Km Daily
27. NUQ Nagar Untari Jharkhand 01:25 01:27 2min 637 Km Daily
28. WDM Wyndhamganj Uttar Pradesh 01:50 01:52 2min 649 Km Daily
29. DXN Duddhinagar Uttar Pradesh 02:12 02:14 2min 672 Km Daily
30. RNQ Renukut Uttar Pradesh 02:35 02:38 3min 693 Km Daily
31. CPU Chopan Uttar Pradesh 03:35 04:00 25min 735 Km Daily
32. SGRL Singrauli Madhya Pradesh 06:30 06:40 10min 797 Km Daily
33. BRGW Bargawan Madhya Pradesh 07:38 07:40 2min 817 Km Daily
34. SGAM Saraigram Madhya Pradesh 08:18 08:20 2min 854 Km Daily
35. MWJ Marwasgram Madhya Pradesh 08:54 08:55 1min 900 Km Daily
36. BEHR Beohari Madhya Pradesh 09:25 09:30 5min 946 Km Daily
37. VST Bijaysota Madhya Pradesh 10:14 10:15 1min 977 Km Daily
38. KHBJ Khanna Banjari Madhya Pradesh 10:58 11:00 2min 1008 Km Daily
39. KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh 12:45 12:50 5min 1060 Km Daily
40. SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh 13:28 13:30 2min 1111 Km Daily
41. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:20 Ends 1149 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Jabalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01448, Shaktipunj Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shaktipunj Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur Junction is 718 miles or 1149 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Jabalpur Junction
Return Trains from Jabalpur Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 01448, Shaktipunj Covid 19 Special HWH to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01448, SHAKTIPUNJ COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the SHAKTIPUNJ COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.