Given below is details about Train Number 22861, SHALIMAR ADRA RAJYA RANI EXPRESS running between Kolkata Shalimar and Adra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22861, Shalimar Adra Rajya Rani Express
ScheduleMon, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance179 miles / 287 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s)
Stops8
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station - Monday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shalimar Adra Rajya Rani Express, Train number 22861. Timing of Shalimar Adra Rajya Rani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata Shalimar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SHM Kolkata Shalimar West Bengal Starts 06:25 NA Origin Mo, Fr & Sa
2. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 06:36 06:38 2min 5 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
3. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 08:12 08:17 5min 113 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
4. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 09:05 09:10 5min 132 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
5. SLB Salboni West Bengal 09:26 09:27 1min 156 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
6. CDGR Chandrakona Road West Bengal 09:36 09:37 1min 167 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
7. GBA Garhbeta West Bengal 09:46 09:47 1min 179 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
8. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 10:03 10:05 2min 204 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
9. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 10:30 10:32 2min 234 Km Mo, Fr & Sa
10. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 11:25 Ends 287 Km Mo, Fr & Sa

Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22861, Shalimar Adra Rajya Rani Express. This train operates between Kolkata Shalimar and Adra Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar Adra Rajya Rani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata Shalimar and Adra Junction is 179 miles or 287 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction
Return Trains from Adra Junction to Kolkata Shalimar

Train No. 22861, Shalimar Adra Rajya Rani Express SHM to ADRA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22861, SHALIMAR ADRA RAJYA RANI EXPRESS. Details about the SHALIMAR ADRA RAJYA RANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.