Given below is details about Train Number 22830, SHALIMAR BHUJ SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Kolkata Shalimar and Bhuj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22830, Shalimar Bhuj Super Fast Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1520 miles / 2432 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s)
Stops29
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shalimar Bhuj Super Fast Express, Train number 22830. Timing of Shalimar Bhuj Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata Shalimar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SHM Kolkata Shalimar West Bengal Starts 20:20 NA Origin Sa
2. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 20:32 20:34 2min 5 Km Sa
3. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 22:10 22:15 5min 114 Km Sa
4. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 00:05 00:10 5min 251 Km Su
5. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 01:03 01:10 7min 313 Km Su
6. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 02:32 02:42 10min 410 Km Su
7. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 04:20 04:25 5min 512 Km Su
8. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 05:18 05:23 5min 583 Km Su
9. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 06:23 06:28 5min 663 Km Su
10. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 07:45 08:00 15min 716 Km Su
11. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:50 10:55 5min 867 Km Su
12. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 11:35 11:40 5min 908 Km Su
13. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 14:15 14:25 10min 1035 Km Su
14. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 15:40 15:42 2min 1145 Km Su
15. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 16:45 16:50 5min 1222 Km Su
16. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:20 18:30 10min 1297 Km Su
17. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 19:28 19:30 2min 1382 Km Su
18. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 21:17 21:22 5min 1445 Km Su
19. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 22:19 22:21 2min 1516 Km Su
20. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:40 00:45 5min 1619 Km Mo
21. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:50 01:52 2min 1674 Km Mo
22. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:40 02:45 5min 1715 Km Mo
23. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 06:50 07:05 15min 1974 Km Mo
24. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 07:52 07:53 1min 2010 Km Mo
25. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 09:15 09:30 15min 2074 Km Mo
26. DHG Dhrangadhra Junction Gujarat 11:33 11:35 2min 2205 Km Mo
27. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 13:28 13:30 2min 2321 Km Mo
28. BCOB Bhachau Gujarat 13:46 13:48 2min 2337 Km Mo
29. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat 14:30 15:00 30min 2374 Km Mo
30. AI Adipur Junction Gujarat 15:08 15:10 2min 2383 Km Mo
31. BHUJ Bhuj Gujarat 16:30 Ends 2432 Km Mo

Kolkata Shalimar to Bhuj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22830, Shalimar Bhuj Super Fast Express. This train operates between Kolkata Shalimar and Bhuj. Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar Bhuj Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata Shalimar and Bhuj is 1520 miles or 2432 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar

Train No. 22830, Shalimar Bhuj Super Fast Express SHM to BHUJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22830, SHALIMAR BHUJ SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SHALIMAR BHUJ SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.