Given below is details about Train Number 14645, SHALIMAR EXPRESS running between Jaisalmer and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14645, Shalimar Express
ScheduleMon, Wed, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance975 miles / 1560 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops54
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Jaisalmer Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shalimar Express, Train number 14645. Timing of Shalimar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaisalmer

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JSM Jaisalmer Rajasthan Starts 23:25 NA Origin Mo, We, Th & Sa
2. POK Pokaran Rajasthan 00:40 00:45 5min 106 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
3. RDRA Ramdevra Rajasthan 01:20 01:23 3min 117 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
4. PLCJ Phalodi Junction Rajasthan 01:59 02:04 5min 164 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
5. RKB Raikabag Palace Junction Rajasthan 05:21 05:23 2min 303 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
6. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 04:40 05:15 35min 300 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
7. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 06:27 06:32 5min 404 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
8. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 07:10 07:13 3min 449 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
9. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 07:43 07:46 3min 493 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
10. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 09:18 09:20 2min 558 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
11. JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan 09:35 09:37 2min 576 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
12. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 10:15 10:25 10min 613 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
13. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 10:36 10:39 3min 618 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
14. GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan 10:46 10:48 2min 623 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
15. DO Dausa Rajasthan 11:22 11:24 2min 674 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
16. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 11:51 11:53 2min 703 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
17. BU Baswa Rajasthan 12:06 12:08 2min 715 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
18. RHG Rajgarh Rajasthan 12:20 12:22 2min 727 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
19. MKH Malakhera Rajasthan 12:37 12:39 2min 744 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
20. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 13:01 13:04 3min 763 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
21. KRH Khairthal Rajasthan 13:22 13:24 2min 790 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
22. HSI Harsauli Rajasthan 13:33 13:35 2min 798 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
23. BWL Bawal Haryana 13:54 13:56 2min 822 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
24. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 14:35 14:40 5min 838 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
25. PTRD Pataudi Road Haryana 15:08 15:10 2min 859 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
26. GHH Garhi Harsaru Junction Haryana 15:25 15:27 2min 879 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
27. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 15:36 15:38 2min 889 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
28. PM Palam Delhi 15:49 15:51 2min 902 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
29. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 15:57 15:59 2min 906 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
30. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi 16:16 16:18 2min 915 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
31. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 16:50 17:05 15min 920 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
32. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:46 17:48 2min 940 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
33. GZN New Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh 17:59 18:00 1min 946 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
34. MUD Muradnagar Uttar Pradesh 18:09 18:11 2min 958 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
35. MDNR Modinagar Uttar Pradesh 18:20 18:22 2min 968 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
36. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:37 18:39 2min 987 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
37. MUT Meerut Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 18:46 18:48 2min 992 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
38. SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh 19:04 19:06 2min 1011 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
39. KAT Khatauli Uttar Pradesh 19:14 19:16 2min 1020 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
40. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 19:32 19:34 2min 1043 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
41. DBD Deoband Uttar Pradesh 19:52 19:54 2min 1067 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
42. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:55 21:05 10min 1101 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
43. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 21:31 21:33 2min 1131 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
44. JUDW Jagadhri Workshop Haryana 21:39 21:41 2min 1136 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
45. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 22:30 22:35 5min 1182 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
46. UBC Ambala City Haryana 22:46 22:48 2min 1190 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
47. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 23:03 23:05 2min 1210 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
48. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 23:24 23:26 2min 1235 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
49. KNN Khanna Punjab 23:56 23:58 2min 1253 Km Su, Tu, Th & Fr
50. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 00:46 00:54 8min 1296 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
51. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 01:23 01:25 2min 1331 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
52. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 01:46 01:50 4min 1348 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
53. MEX Mukerian Punjab 02:52 02:54 2min 1421 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
54. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 03:30 03:35 5min 1461 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
55. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 04:04 04:06 2min 1484 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa
56. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 05:40 Ends 1560 Km Mo, We, Fr & Sa

Jaisalmer to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14645, Shalimar Express. This train operates between Jaisalmer and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaisalmer and Jammu Tawi is 975 miles or 1560 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Jaisalmer

Train No. 14645, Shalimar Express JSM to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14645, SHALIMAR EXPRESS. Details about the SHALIMAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.