Given below is details about Train Number 14646, SHALIMAR EXPRESS running between Jammu Tawi and Jaisalmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14646, Shalimar Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance975 miles / 1560 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s)
Stops55
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shalimar Express, Train number 14646. Timing of Shalimar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir Starts 22:25 NA Origin Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
2. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 23:25 23:27 2min 76 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
3. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 00:05 00:10 5min 100 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
4. MEX Mukerian Punjab 00:43 00:45 2min 139 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
5. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 02:00 02:05 5min 212 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
6. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 02:17 02:19 2min 229 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
7. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 03:03 03:13 10min 265 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
8. KNN Khanna Punjab 04:00 04:02 2min 307 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
9. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 04:18 04:20 2min 325 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
10. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 04:47 04:49 2min 350 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
11. UBC Ambala City Haryana 05:10 05:12 2min 371 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
12. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 05:35 05:40 5min 378 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
13. JUDW Jagadhri Workshop Haryana 06:15 06:17 2min 424 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
14. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 06:23 06:25 2min 429 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
15. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:05 07:15 10min 459 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
16. DBD Deoband Uttar Pradesh 07:43 07:45 2min 494 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
17. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 08:03 08:05 2min 518 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
18. KAT Khatauli Uttar Pradesh 08:21 08:23 2min 540 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
19. SKF Sakhoti Tanda Uttar Pradesh 08:31 08:33 2min 549 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
20. MUT Meerut Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 08:49 08:51 2min 569 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
21. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:03 3min 573 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
22. MDNR Modinagar Uttar Pradesh 09:18 09:20 2min 593 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
23. MUD Muradnagar Uttar Pradesh 09:29 09:31 2min 603 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
24. GZN New Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh 09:43 09:44 1min 615 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
25. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:01 10:03 2min 620 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
26. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 10:45 11:00 15min 640 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
27. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi 11:14 11:16 2min 645 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
28. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 11:33 11:35 2min 654 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
29. PM Palam Delhi 11:41 11:43 2min 658 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
30. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 11:56 11:58 2min 671 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
31. GHH Garhi Harsaru Junction Haryana 12:22 12:24 2min 681 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
32. PTRD Pataudi Road Haryana 12:39 12:41 2min 701 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
33. KIP Khalilpur Haryana 12:51 12:53 2min 711 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
34. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 13:33 13:35 2min 723 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
35. BWL Bawal Haryana 13:55 13:57 2min 738 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
36. HSI Harsauli Rajasthan 14:15 14:17 2min 762 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
37. KRH Khairthal Rajasthan 14:26 14:28 2min 770 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
38. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 14:50 14:53 3min 797 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
39. MKH Malakhera Rajasthan 15:07 15:09 2min 816 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
40. RHG Rajgarh Rajasthan 15:23 15:25 2min 833 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
41. BU Baswa Rajasthan 15:37 15:39 2min 845 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
42. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 15:55 15:57 2min 857 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
43. DO Dausa Rajasthan 16:16 16:18 2min 887 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
44. GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan 16:54 16:56 2min 937 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
45. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 17:03 17:06 3min 942 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
46. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 17:35 17:45 10min 948 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
47. JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan 18:13 18:15 2min 984 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
48. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 18:59 19:01 2min 1002 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
49. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 19:55 19:58 3min 1067 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
50. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 20:27 20:30 3min 1111 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
51. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 21:01 21:06 5min 1156 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
52. RKB Raikabag Palace Junction Rajasthan 23:33 23:38 5min 1262 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
53. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 22:45 23:00 15min 1260 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
54. PLCJ Phalodi Junction Rajasthan 01:22 01:27 5min 1396 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
55. RDRA Ramdevra Rajasthan 02:20 02:23 3min 1443 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
56. POK Pokaran Rajasthan 02:40 02:45 5min 1453 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
57. JSM Jaisalmer Rajasthan 05:30 Ends 1560 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa

Jammu Tawi to Jaisalmer - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14646, Shalimar Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Jaisalmer. Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Jaisalmer is 975 miles or 1560 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jaisalmer to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 14646, Shalimar Express JAT to JSM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14646, SHALIMAR EXPRESS. Details about the SHALIMAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.