Given below is details about Train Number 22641, SHALIMAR EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Kolkata Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22641, Shalimar Express
ScheduleThu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1600 miles / 2560 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shalimar Express, Train number 22641. Timing of Shalimar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Kerala
Origin NA 16:55 NA Th & Sa
Kollam Junction (QLN)
Kerala
64 Km 17:50 17:55 5min Th & Sa
Kayamkulam (KYJ)
Kerala
105 Km 18:38 18:40 2min Th & Sa
Haripad (HAD)
Kerala
118 Km 18:59 19:00 1min Th & Sa
Ambalappuzha (AMPA)
Kerala
137 Km 19:24 19:25 1min Th & Sa
Alappuzha (ALLP)
Kerala
149 Km 19:42 19:45 3min Th & Sa
Shertalai (SRTL)
Kerala
172 Km 20:24 20:25 1min Th & Sa
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Kerala
205 Km 21:05 21:10 5min Th & Sa
Aluva (AWY)
Kerala
225 Km 21:33 21:35 2min Th & Sa
Trichur (TCR)
Kerala
279 Km 22:42 22:45 3min Th & Sa
Palghat (PGT)
Kerala
353 Km 00:07 00:10 3min Su & Fr
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Tamil Nadu
407 Km 01:15 01:20 5min Su & Fr
Tiruppur (TUP)
Tamil Nadu
457 Km 01:58 02:00 2min Su & Fr
Erode Junction (ED)
Tamil Nadu
507 Km 03:00 03:05 5min Su & Fr
Salem Junction (SA)
Tamil Nadu
570 Km 03:47 03:50 3min Su & Fr
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
Tamil Nadu
690 Km 05:58 06:00 2min Su & Fr
Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD)
Tamil Nadu
774 Km 07:08 07:10 2min Su & Fr
Perambur (PER)
Tamil Nadu
904 Km 08:55 09:05 10min Su & Fr
Ongole (OGL)
Andhra Pradesh
1195 Km 14:30 14:31 1min Su & Fr
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
1333 Km 16:45 17:00 15min Su & Fr
Rajamundry (RJY)
Andhra Pradesh
1483 Km 19:10 19:12 2min Su & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Andhra Pradesh
1684 Km 22:45 23:05 20min Su & Fr
Vizianagaram (VZM)
Andhra Pradesh
1745 Km 00:03 00:05 2min Mo & Sa
Srikakulam Road (CHE)
Andhra Pradesh
1814 Km 01:03 01:05 2min Mo & Sa
Palasa (PSA)
Andhra Pradesh
1887 Km 02:10 02:12 2min Mo & Sa
Berhampur (BAM)
Orissa
1961 Km 03:15 03:20 5min Mo & Sa
Balugan (BALU)
Orissa
2037 Km 04:15 04:17 2min Mo & Sa
Khurda Road Junction (KUR)
Orissa
2107 Km 05:20 05:30 10min Mo & Sa
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Orissa
2126 Km 06:05 06:10 5min Mo & Sa
Cuttack (CTC)
Orissa
2153 Km 06:45 06:50 5min Mo & Sa
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road (JJKR)
Orissa
2221 Km 07:50 07:52 2min Mo & Sa
Bhadrakh (BHC)
Orissa
2264 Km 08:55 08:57 2min Mo & Sa
Balasore (BLS)
Orissa
2326 Km 09:42 09:44 2min Mo & Sa
Kharagpur Junction (KGP)
West Bengal
2444 Km 11:20 11:35 15min Mo & Sa
Mecheda (MCA)
West Bengal
2504 Km 12:22 12:24 2min Mo & Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC)
West Bengal
2555 Km 13:16 13:18 2min Mo & Sa
Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)
West Bengal
2560 Km 13:50 Destination Mo & Sa

Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22641, Shalimar Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Kolkata Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Kolkata Shalimar is 1600 miles or 2560 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar
Return Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 22641, Shalimar Express TVC to SHM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22641, SHALIMAR EXPRESS. Details about the SHALIMAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

You may like: