Given below is details about Train Number 05021, SHALIMAR GORAKHPUR WEEKLY PUJA SPECIAL running between Kolkata Shalimar and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Revision South eastern railway has decided to extend the running of Train No:05021 Shalimar-Gorakhpur Special From Shalimar on Tuesdays upto 30.03.2021 with revised timing. Departing time from Shalimar -20:20 hrs and intermediate stations Kharagpur 22:10 hrs Tatanagar-00:05 hrs Purulia 01:45 hrs and will arrive Gorakhpur at 17:20 hrs [1]
Train No.05021, Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Puja Special
ScheduleTue
TypeHoliday Special
Distance658 miles / 1052 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s)
Stops15
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Puja Special, Train number 05021. Timing of Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Puja Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata Shalimar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SHM Kolkata Shalimar West Bengal Starts 20:20 NA Origin Tu
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 22:10 22:15 5min 113 Km Tu
3. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 00:05 00:10 5min 247 Km We
4. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 01:45 01:47 2min 337 Km We
5. BJE Bhojudih Junction Jharkhand 02:43 02:45 2min 386 Km We
6. MHQ Mahuda Junction Jharkhand 03:12 03:14 2min 409 Km We
7. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 04:10 04:15 5min 429 Km We
8. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 05:16 05:18 2min 522 Km We
9. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 07:00 07:05 5min 599 Km We
10. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 08:07 08:09 2min 702 Km We
11. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:05 10:25 20min 802 Km We
12. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:20 11:45 25min 821 Km We
13. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:21 12:23 2min 856 Km We
14. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:20 13:25 5min 913 Km We
15. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:37 14:40 3min 981 Km We
16. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 14:55 14:57 2min 1002 Km We
17. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:25 Ends 1052 Km We

Kolkata Shalimar to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05021, Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Puja Special. This train operates between Kolkata Shalimar and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Puja Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata Shalimar and Gorakhpur Junction is 658 miles or 1052 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Shalimar

Train No. 05021, Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Puja Special SHM to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05021, SHALIMAR GORAKHPUR WEEKLY PUJA SPECIAL. Details about the SHALIMAR GORAKHPUR WEEKLY PUJA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Keeping in view the huge rush of passengers during the festive season, Train No: 05021 Shalimar-Gorakhpur Weekly Special will leave from Shalimar at 20:20 hrs every Tuesday between 27/10/2020 and 01/12/2020 and will reach Gorakhpur at 16:25 hrs, the next day. [2]

References

  • Revised Timings Of Trains
  • Special Trains on festival