Given below is details about Train Number 22825, SHALIMAR MGR CHENNAI SUPERFAST EXPRESS running between Kolkata Shalimar and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22825, Shalimar MGR Chennai Superfast Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1039 miles / 1662 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shalimar MGR Chennai Superfast Express, Train number 22825. Timing of Shalimar MGR Chennai Superfast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata Shalimar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SHM Kolkata Shalimar West Bengal Starts 12:10 NA Origin Tu
2. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 12:22 12:24 2min 5 Km Tu
3. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 14:00 14:05 5min 114 Km Tu
4. JER Jaleswar Odisha 14:59 15:00 1min 187 Km Tu
5. BLS Balasore Odisha 15:38 15:40 2min 235 Km Tu
6. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 16:35 16:37 2min 297 Km Tu
7. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 17:11 17:13 2min 340 Km Tu
8. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 18:15 18:20 5min 412 Km Tu
9. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 19:00 19:05 5min 439 Km Tu
10. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 19:30 19:45 15min 458 Km Tu
11. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 21:25 21:30 5min 605 Km Tu
12. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 22:48 22:50 2min 679 Km Tu
13. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:33 00:38 5min 821 Km We
14. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:50 02:10 20min 882 Km We
15. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:19 04:20 1min 1033 Km We
16. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 04:55 04:57 2min 1083 Km We
17. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 06:09 06:10 1min 1173 Km We
18. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:55 08:10 15min 1232 Km We
19. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 09:59 10:00 1min 1371 Km We
20. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 11:34 11:35 1min 1487 Km We
21. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:33 12:35 2min 1525 Km We
22. NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh 13:13 13:15 2min 1553 Km We
23. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 13:39 13:40 1min 1580 Km We
24. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 15:35 Ends 1662 Km We

Kolkata Shalimar to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22825, Shalimar MGR Chennai Superfast Express. This train operates between Kolkata Shalimar and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar MGR Chennai Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata Shalimar and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 1039 miles or 1662 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Kolkata Shalimar

Train No. 22825, Shalimar MGR Chennai Superfast Express SHM to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22825, SHALIMAR MGR CHENNAI SUPERFAST EXPRESS. Details about the SHALIMAR MGR CHENNAI SUPERFAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.