Given below is details about Train Number 18030, SHALIMAR MUMBAI LTT KURLA EXPRESS running between Kolkata Shalimar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18030, Shalimar Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1218 miles / 1949 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops80
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shalimar Mumbai LTT Kurla Express, Train number 18030. Timing of Shalimar Mumbai LTT Kurla Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata Shalimar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SHM Kolkata Shalimar West Bengal Starts 15:00 NA Origin Daily
2. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 15:11 15:13 2min 5 Km Daily
3. ULB Uluberia West Bengal 15:38 15:40 2min 30 Km Daily
4. MCA Mecheda West Bengal 16:10 16:12 2min 56 Km Daily
5. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 16:43 16:45 2min 69 Km Daily
6. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 17:35 17:40 5min 114 Km Daily
7. JGM Jhargram West Bengal 18:23 18:25 2min 152 Km Daily
8. CKU Chakulia West Bengal 18:46 18:48 2min 182 Km Daily
9. GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand 19:10 19:12 2min 212 Km Daily
10. GUD Galudih Jharkhand 19:22 19:24 2min 222 Km Daily
11. RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand 19:28 19:30 2min 229 Km Daily
12. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 20:00 20:05 5min 251 Km Daily
13. SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand 20:34 20:35 1min 278 Km Daily
14. RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction Jharkhand 20:50 20:51 1min 293 Km Daily
15. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 21:10 21:15 5min 313 Km Daily
16. SWR Sonua Jharkhand 21:33 21:34 1min 334 Km Daily
17. GOL Goilkera Jharkhand 21:47 21:48 1min 347 Km Daily
18. MOU Manoharpur Jharkhand 22:18 22:19 1min 374 Km Daily
19. BNDM Bondamunda Junction Odisha 22:46 22:47 1min 407 Km Daily
20. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 23:00 23:10 10min 410 Km Daily
21. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 23:41 23:42 1min 440 Km Daily
22. BMB Bamra Odisha 00:12 00:13 1min 475 Km Daily
23. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 00:55 01:00 5min 512 Km Daily
24. BRJN Brajrajnagar Odisha 01:08 01:10 2min 523 Km Daily
25. BPH Belpahar Odisha 01:19 01:21 2min 532 Km Daily
26. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 01:58 02:03 5min 583 Km Daily
27. KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh 02:26 02:28 2min 617 Km Daily
28. SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh 02:41 02:43 2min 633 Km Daily
29. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 03:07 03:12 5min 663 Km Daily
30. NIA Janjgir Naila Chhattisgarh 03:21 03:23 2min 674 Km Daily
31. AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh 03:35 03:37 2min 689 Km Daily
32. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 04:30 04:45 15min 716 Km Daily
33. BYL Belha Chhattisgarh 05:06 05:08 2min 732 Km Daily
34. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 05:31 05:33 2min 762 Km Daily
35. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 06:01 06:03 2min 788 Km Daily
36. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 06:40 06:50 10min 825 Km Daily
37. DBEC Deobaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh 07:09 07:11 2min 844 Km Daily
38. BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh 07:16 07:18 2min 848 Km Daily
39. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 07:24 07:26 2min 852 Km Daily
40. BQR Bhilai Nagar Chhattisgarh 07:33 07:35 2min 857 Km Daily
41. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 07:45 07:55 10min 861 Km Daily
42. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 08:17 08:22 5min 892 Km Daily
43. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 08:43 08:45 2min 924 Km Daily
44. SKS Salekasa Maharashtra 09:25 09:27 2min 959 Km Daily
45. AGN Amgaon Maharashtra 09:39 09:41 2min 974 Km Daily
46. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 10:05 10:15 10min 997 Km Daily
47. TRO Tirora Maharashtra 10:35 10:37 2min 1026 Km Daily
48. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 10:58 11:00 2min 1046 Km Daily
49. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 11:16 11:18 2min 1064 Km Daily
50. KP Kamptee Maharashtra 11:53 11:55 2min 1112 Km Daily
51. ITR Itwari Junction Maharashtra 12:25 12:27 2min 1123 Km Daily
52. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 13:05 13:30 25min 1127 Km Daily
53. AJNI Ajni Maharashtra 13:38 13:39 1min 1130 Km Daily
54. SNI Sindi Maharashtra 14:11 14:12 1min 1173 Km Daily
55. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 14:43 14:44 1min 1203 Km Daily
56. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 14:52 14:55 3min 1206 Km Daily
57. PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra 15:16 15:17 1min 1236 Km Daily
58. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 15:34 15:35 1min 1256 Km Daily
59. CND Chandur Maharashtra 15:54 15:55 1min 1272 Km Daily
60. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 16:55 17:00 5min 1301 Km Daily
61. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 17:28 17:30 2min 1342 Km Daily
62. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 18:00 18:05 5min 1380 Km Daily
63. PS Paras Maharashtra 18:19 18:20 1min 1400 Km Daily
64. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 18:33 18:35 2min 1417 Km Daily
65. JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra 18:44 18:45 1min 1430 Km Daily
66. NN Nandura Maharashtra 18:53 18:55 2min 1442 Km Daily
67. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 19:18 19:20 2min 1470 Km Daily
68. BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra 19:39 19:40 1min 1489 Km Daily
69. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 20:40 20:45 5min 1521 Km Daily
70. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 21:08 21:10 2min 1545 Km Daily
71. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 21:44 21:45 1min 1592 Km Daily
72. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 22:14 22:15 1min 1637 Km Daily
73. NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra 22:44 22:45 1min 1679 Km Daily
74. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 23:12 23:15 3min 1704 Km Daily
75. LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra 23:34 23:35 1min 1729 Km Daily
76. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 00:15 00:20 5min 1778 Km Daily
77. DVL Devlali Maharashtra 00:29 00:30 1min 1783 Km Daily
78. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 01:45 01:50 5min 1828 Km Daily
79. KSRA Kasara Maharashtra 02:33 02:35 2min 1844 Km Daily
80. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 03:45 03:50 5min 1911 Km Daily
81. TNA Thane Maharashtra 04:08 04:10 2min 1932 Km Daily
82. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 04:50 Ends 1949 Km Daily

Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18030, Shalimar Mumbai LTT Kurla Express. This train operates between Kolkata Shalimar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar Mumbai LTT Kurla Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata Shalimar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1218 miles or 1949 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar

Train No. 18030, Shalimar Mumbai LTT Kurla Express SHM to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18030, SHALIMAR MUMBAI LTT KURLA EXPRESS. Details about the SHALIMAR MUMBAI LTT KURLA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.