Given below is details about Train Number 22835, SHALIMAR PURI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Kolkata Shalimar and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22835, Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance314 miles / 502 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express, Train number 22835. Timing of Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata Shalimar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SHM Kolkata Shalimar West Bengal Starts 20:55 NA Origin We
2. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 21:06 21:08 2min 5 Km We
3. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 22:40 22:50 10min 114 Km We
4. BLDA Belda West Bengal 23:20 23:22 2min 154 Km We
5. BLS Balasore Odisha 00:24 00:26 2min 235 Km Th
6. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 01:35 01:37 2min 297 Km Th
7. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 02:14 02:16 2min 340 Km Th
8. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 03:20 03:25 5min 412 Km Th
9. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 04:05 04:10 5min 439 Km Th
10. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 04:35 04:40 5min 458 Km Th
11. PURI Puri Odisha 05:50 Ends 502 Km Th

Kolkata Shalimar to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22835, Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express. This train operates between Kolkata Shalimar and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata Shalimar and Puri is 314 miles or 502 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puri to Kolkata Shalimar

Train No. 22835, Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express SHM to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22835, SHALIMAR PURI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SHALIMAR PURI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.