Given below is details about Train Number 02773, SHALIMAR SECUNDERABAD COVID 19 AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking works, Train No:02773 Shalimar – Secunderabad running on 30.12.20, 06.01.21 on every Wed will remain Cancelled [1]
Train No.02773, Shalimar Secunderabad Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance990 miles / 1584 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shalimar Secunderabad Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special, Train number 02773. Timing of Shalimar Secunderabad Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata Shalimar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SHM Kolkata Shalimar West Bengal Starts 16:10 NA Origin We
2. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 16:22 16:24 2min 5 Km We
3. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 17:50 17:55 5min 113 Km We
4. BLS Balasore Odisha 19:20 19:22 2min 229 Km We
5. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 21:45 21:50 5min 406 Km We
6. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 22:25 22:30 5min 433 Km We
7. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 22:55 23:05 10min 452 Km We
8. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 00:35 00:40 5min 599 Km Th
9. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 03:18 03:20 2min 746 Km Th
10. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:18 04:20 2min 815 Km Th
11. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:25 05:45 20min 876 Km Th
12. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:43 07:45 2min 1026 Km Th
13. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 08:20 08:25 5min 1077 Km Th
14. RYP Rayanapadu Andhra Pradesh 12:00 12:05 5min 1233 Km Th
15. WL Warangal Telangana 14:19 14:20 1min 1431 Km Th
16. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 18:00 Ends 1584 Km Th

Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02773, Shalimar Secunderabad Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special. This train operates between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar Secunderabad Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction is 990 miles or 1584 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar

Train No. 02773, Shalimar Secunderabad Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special SHM to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02773, SHALIMAR SECUNDERABAD COVID 19 AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the SHALIMAR SECUNDERABAD COVID 19 AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In view of Pre-Non Interlocking and Non-Interlocking work, Train No:02773 Shalimar-Secunderabad Special leaving Shalimar o­n 30.12.2020 and 06.01.2021 will remain cancelled. [2]
  • With a view to clear the extra rush of passengers during forth coming festive occasion Train No: 02773 Shalimar-Secunderabad Weekly AC Special will leave Shalimar every Wednesday at 16.05 hrs and reach Secunderabad at 18.30 hrs, the next day. In the return direction Train No: 02774 Secunderabad-Shalimar weekly AC Special will leave Secunderabad every Tuesday at 05.40 hrs arriving Shalimar at 09.05 hrs, the next day. [3]

References

  • Cancellation of trains
  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Special Trains to South Eastern Railway