Given below is details about Train Number 09659, SHALIMAR UDAIPUR CITY SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Kolkata Shalimar and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, Train No:09659 Shalimar-Udaipur City Special leaving Shalimar every Sunday at 20:20 hrs will arrive Udaipur City at 05:40 hrs o­n Tuesday. w.e.f. 11.04.2021. In the opposite direction, Train No:09660 Udaipur City-Shalimar Special leaving Udaipur City every Saturday at 01:00 hrs will arrive Shalimar at 09:30 hrs o­n Sunday. w.e.f. 10.04.2021 [1]
Train No.09659, Shalimar Udaipur City Super Fast Special
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1170 miles / 1872 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shalimar Udaipur City Super Fast Special, Train number 09659. Timing of Shalimar Udaipur City Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata Shalimar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SHM Kolkata Shalimar West Bengal Starts 20:20 NA Origin Su
2. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 20:31 20:33 2min 5 Km Su
3. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 22:05 22:10 5min 113 Km Su
4. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 00:00 00:05 5min 247 Km Mo
5. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 00:55 01:02 7min 309 Km Mo
6. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 02:25 02:30 5min 410 Km Mo
7. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 03:58 04:00 2min 512 Km Mo
8. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 04:48 04:53 5min 583 Km Mo
9. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 05:57 06:02 5min 663 Km Mo
10. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 07:05 07:20 15min 716 Km Mo
11. PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh 08:55 09:00 5min 817 Km Mo
12. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:51 09:56 5min 867 Km Mo
13. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 10:32 10:37 5min 908 Km Mo
14. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 13:20 13:30 10min 1036 Km Mo
15. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 15:08 15:10 2min 1145 Km Mo
16. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 16:05 16:10 5min 1222 Km Mo
17. MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:13 17:15 2min 1293 Km Mo
18. GUNA Guna Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:55 20:05 10min 1409 Km Mo
19. BAZ Baran Rajasthan 22:18 22:20 2min 1527 Km Mo
20. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 00:10 00:30 20min 1594 Km Tu
21. CNA Chanderiya Rajasthan 03:05 03:10 5min 1755 Km Tu
22. MVJ Mavli Junction Rajasthan 04:31 04:33 2min 1829 Km Tu
23. RPZ Ranapratapnagar Rajasthan 05:05 05:07 2min 1868 Km Tu
24. UDZ Udaipur City Rajasthan 05:40 Ends 1872 Km Tu

Kolkata Shalimar to Udaipur City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09659, Shalimar Udaipur City Super Fast Special. This train operates between Kolkata Shalimar and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar Udaipur City Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata Shalimar and Udaipur City is 1170 miles or 1872 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Udaipur City
Return Trains from Udaipur City to Kolkata Shalimar

Train No. 09659, Shalimar Udaipur City Super Fast Special SHM to UDZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09659, SHALIMAR UDAIPUR CITY SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the SHALIMAR UDAIPUR CITY SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:09659Shalimar - Udaipur City Superfast Special will depart from Shalimar at 20:20 hrs o­n every Sunday and will reach Udaipur City at 05:40 hrs o­n the third day w.e.f. 11th April, 2021 till further advice. [2]

References

  • Special Trains