Given below is details about Train Number 22853, SHALIMAR VISAKHAPATNAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Kolkata Shalimar and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22853, Shalimar Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance551 miles / 882 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s)
Stops14
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shalimar Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express, Train number 22853. Timing of Shalimar Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata Shalimar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SHM Kolkata Shalimar West Bengal Starts 18:10 NA Origin Tu
2. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 18:21 18:23 2min 5 Km Tu
3. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 20:05 20:15 10min 114 Km Tu
4. BLS Balasore Odisha 21:44 21:49 5min 235 Km Tu
5. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 22:50 22:52 2min 297 Km Tu
6. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 23:26 23:28 2min 340 Km Tu
7. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 00:30 00:35 5min 412 Km We
8. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 01:15 01:20 5min 439 Km We
9. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 01:45 01:55 10min 458 Km We
10. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 03:45 03:47 2min 605 Km We
11. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 04:20 04:22 2min 647 Km We
12. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 05:08 05:10 2min 679 Km We
13. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 06:03 06:05 2min 752 Km We
14. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:00 07:05 5min 821 Km We
15. SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh 07:55 07:57 2min 874 Km We
16. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:20 Ends 882 Km We

Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22853, Shalimar Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express. This train operates between Kolkata Shalimar and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata Shalimar and Visakhapatnam Junction is 551 miles or 882 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar

Train No. 22853, Shalimar Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express SHM to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22853, SHALIMAR VISAKHAPATNAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SHALIMAR VISAKHAPATNAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.