Given below is details about Train Number 04067, SHAN E PUNJAB SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04067, Shan E punjab Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance279 miles / 447 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shan E punjab Super Fast Special, Train number 04067. Timing of Shan E punjab Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 06:40 NA Origin Daily
2. SNP Sonipat Haryana 07:20 07:22 2min 44 Km Daily
3. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 07:50 07:52 2min 89 Km Daily
4. KUN Karnal Haryana 08:14 08:16 2min 124 Km Daily
5. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 08:39 08:41 2min 157 Km Daily
6. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 10:02 10:07 5min 198 Km Daily
7. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 10:26 10:28 2min 226 Km Daily
8. KNN Khanna Punjab 10:54 10:56 2min 269 Km Daily
9. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 11:44 11:50 6min 312 Km Daily
10. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 12:19 12:21 2min 348 Km Daily
11. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 12:50 12:55 5min 369 Km Daily
12. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 13:23 13:25 2min 405 Km Daily
13. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 14:15 Ends 447 Km Daily

New Delhi to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04067, Shan E punjab Super Fast Special. This train operates between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shan E punjab Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction is 279 miles or 447 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi

Train No. 04067, Shan E punjab Super Fast Special NDLS to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04067, SHAN E PUNJAB SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the SHAN E PUNJAB SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.