Given below is details about Train Number 06228, SHIMOGA - MYSORE EXPRESS running between Talaguppa and Mysuru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Western railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:06228 Talguppa - Mysuru Daily Mail/Exp special Daily from 01.04.2021 upto 01.07.2021 with the revised composition of 1 ACCW, 2 ACCN, 8 GSCN, 1 FAC,4 GS, 2 SLR =18Coaches [1]
Train No.06228, Shimoga - Mysore Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance318 miles / 509 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s)
Stops25
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Talaguppa Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shimoga - Mysore Express, Train number 06228. Timing of Shimoga - Mysore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Talaguppa

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TLGP Talaguppa Karnataka Starts 20:20 NA Origin Daily
2. SRF Sagar Jambagaru Karnataka 20:38 20:40 2min 15 Km Daily
3. ANF Anandapuram Karnataka 21:09 21:10 1min 42 Km Daily
4. KMSI Kumsi 21:45 21:46 1min 72 Km Daily
5. SMET Shivamogga Town Karnataka 22:40 22:45 5min 98 Km Daily
6. SME Shivamogga Karnataka 22:50 22:51 1min 100 Km Daily
7. BDVT Bhadravati Karnataka 23:05 23:07 2min 116 Km Daily
8. TKE Tarikere Karnataka 23:28 23:30 2min 136 Km Daily
9. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 23:53 23:55 2min 161 Km Daily
10. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 00:40 00:45 5min 206 Km Daily
11. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 01:08 01:10 2min 231 Km Daily
12. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 03:28 03:30 2min 301 Km Daily
13. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 04:35 04:45 10min 365 Km Daily
14. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 05:00 05:05 5min 370 Km Daily
15. KNDV Krishnadevaraya Halt Karnataka 05:13 05:14 1min 376 Km Daily
16. NYH Nayandahalli Karnataka 05:20 05:21 1min 378 Km Daily
17. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 05:27 05:28 1min 383 Km Daily
18. BID Bidadi Karnataka 05:43 05:44 1min 400 Km Daily
19. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 05:54 05:55 1min 415 Km Daily
20. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 06:04 06:05 1min 426 Km Daily
21. MAD Maddur Karnataka 06:21 06:22 1min 444 Km Daily
22. HNK Hanakere Karnataka 06:29 06:30 1min 453 Km Daily
23. MYA Mandya Karnataka 06:39 06:40 1min 463 Km Daily
24. Y Yeliyur Karnataka 06:49 06:50 1min 471 Km Daily
25. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 07:09 07:10 1min 489 Km Daily
26. NHY Naganahalli Karnataka 07:19 07:20 1min 500 Km Daily
27. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 08:20 Ends 509 Km Daily

Talaguppa to Mysuru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06228, Shimoga - Mysore Express. This train operates between Talaguppa and Mysuru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shimoga - Mysore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Talaguppa and Mysuru City Junction is 318 miles or 509 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Talaguppa to Mysuru City Junction
Return Trains from Mysuru City Junction to Talaguppa

Train No. 06228, Shimoga - Mysore Express TLGP to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06228, SHIMOGA - MYSORE EXPRESS. Details about the SHIMOGA - MYSORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per Revision in timing Train No:06228 Talguppa – Mysuru Express Special will depart Talguppa at 20:20 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 07:45 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Talguppa from 28.12.2020. [2]
  • South Western Railway has decided to run, timings will be same as that of Train No. 16227/16228 Mysuru-Talguppa-Mysuru Express. The stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 16227/16228 Mysuru-Talguppa-Mysuru Express except Shrirangapatna, Hanakere, Settihally, Hejjala and Byadarahalli for T.No. 06227 and Hanakere, Byadarahalli, Malleswaram and Shrirangapatna for T.No. 06228. [3]
  • South Western Railway has decided to run, Train No. 06227/06228 Mysuru-Talguppa-Mysuru Daily Express Special which will run with effect from 09.12.2020 to 18.12.2020 from Mysuru and 10.12.2020 to 19.12.2020 from Talguppa. [4]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Revision in Timings of Trains
  • Running Of Additional Special Trains