Given below is details about Train Number 02911, SHIPRA COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Indore Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Augmentation of coaches For the convenience of passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment, Train No:02911/02912 Indore – Howrah Special with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach Ex Indore from 04/05/2021 to 29/05/2021 and Ex Howrah from 06/05/2021 to 31/05/2021. [1]
Train No.02911, Shipra Covid 19 Special
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1086 miles / 1738 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Indore Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shipra Covid 19 Special, Train number 02911. Timing of Shipra Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Indore Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 23:30 NA Origin Tu, Th & Sa
2. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:56 23:58 2min 42 Km Tu, Th & Sa
3. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:55 01:10 15min 82 Km Su, We & Fr
4. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 02:29 02:31 2min 185 Km Su, We & Fr
5. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 03:35 03:40 5min 255 Km Su, We & Fr
6. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 05:00 05:02 2min 319 Km Su, We & Fr
7. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 05:31 05:33 2min 358 Km Su, We & Fr
8. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:30 06:35 5min 404 Km Su, We & Fr
9. KYE Khurai Madhya Pradesh 07:03 07:05 2min 426 Km Su, We & Fr
10. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 07:40 07:45 5min 478 Km Su, We & Fr
11. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 08:58 09:00 2min 556 Km Su, We & Fr
12. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 10:50 11:00 10min 665 Km Su, We & Fr
13. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 12:18 12:20 2min 730 Km Su, We & Fr
14. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:00 13:05 5min 765 Km Su, We & Fr
15. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:55 15:00 5min 843 Km Su, We & Fr
16. SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh 15:35 15:36 1min 898 Km Su, We & Fr
17. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:47 16:52 5min 934 Km Su, We & Fr
18. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 17:54 17:56 2min 1008 Km Su, We & Fr
19. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 18:02 18:07 5min 1015 Km Su, We & Fr
20. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:46 18:48 2min 1046 Km Su, We & Fr
21. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:18 20:28 10min 1078 Km Su, We & Fr
22. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 21:08 21:10 2min 1131 Km Su, We & Fr
23. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 21:42 21:44 2min 1179 Km Su, We & Fr
24. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 22:01 22:03 2min 1197 Km Su, We & Fr
25. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 22:15 22:17 2min 1213 Km Su, We & Fr
26. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 23:10 23:15 5min 1282 Km Su, We & Fr
27. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 00:36 00:38 2min 1358 Km Mo, Th & Sa
28. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 01:26 01:31 5min 1434 Km Mo, Th & Sa
29. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 01:50 01:55 5min 1451 Km Mo, Th & Sa
30. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 02:25 02:30 5min 1481 Km Mo, Th & Sa
31. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 03:48 03:53 5min 1538 Km Mo, Th & Sa
32. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 04:21 04:23 2min 1580 Km Mo, Th & Sa
33. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 05:24 05:26 2min 1643 Km Mo, Th & Sa
34. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 06:55 Ends 1738 Km Mo, Th & Sa

Indore Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02911, Shipra Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Indore Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shipra Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Indore Junction and Howrah Junction is 1086 miles or 1738 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction

Train No. 02911, Shipra Covid 19 Special INDB to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02911, SHIPRA COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the SHIPRA COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Western Railway have been changed timing of Train No: 02911 Special train. As per the new timing the train will leave Indore at 23:30 hrs and arrive Howrah at 06:55 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 1/12/2020. Similarly, 02912 Special train will leave Howrah at 17:45 hrs and arrive Indore at 00:25 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 3/12/2020. [2]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches
  • Changed Timings of Revised Train