Given below is details about Train Number 02912, SHIPRA COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02912, Shipra Covid 19 Special
ScheduleMon, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1086 miles / 1738 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shipra Covid 19 Special, Train number 02912. Timing of Shipra Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 17:45 NA Origin Mo, Th & Sa
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 19:05 19:10 5min 95 Km Mo, Th & Sa
3. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 19:52 19:54 2min 157 Km Mo, Th & Sa
4. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 20:35 20:40 5min 199 Km Mo, Th & Sa
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 22:15 22:20 5min 257 Km Mo, Th & Sa
6. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 22:48 22:53 5min 286 Km Mo, Th & Sa
7. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 23:07 23:09 2min 304 Km Mo, Th & Sa
8. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 23:53 23:55 2min 380 Km Mo, Th & Sa
9. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 01:36 01:41 5min 456 Km Su, Tu & Fr
10. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 02:25 02:27 2min 524 Km Su, Tu & Fr
11. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 02:44 02:46 2min 541 Km Su, Tu & Fr
12. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 02:57 02:59 2min 559 Km Su, Tu & Fr
13. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 03:30 03:32 2min 606 Km Su, Tu & Fr
14. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:35 04:45 10min 659 Km Su, Tu & Fr
15. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:32 05:34 2min 692 Km Su, Tu & Fr
16. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 06:02 06:07 5min 723 Km Su, Tu & Fr
17. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 06:18 06:20 2min 730 Km Su, Tu & Fr
18. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:35 07:37 2min 803 Km Su, Tu & Fr
19. SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh 08:15 08:16 1min 839 Km Su, Tu & Fr
20. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:40 09:45 5min 894 Km Su, Tu & Fr
21. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:00 11:05 5min 972 Km Su, Tu & Fr
22. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 11:33 11:35 2min 1008 Km Su, Tu & Fr
23. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 12:30 12:40 10min 1072 Km Su, Tu & Fr
24. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 14:15 14:20 5min 1182 Km Su, Tu & Fr
25. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 15:25 15:30 5min 1259 Km Su, Tu & Fr
26. KYE Khurai Madhya Pradesh 16:13 16:15 2min 1312 Km Su, Tu & Fr
27. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:05 17:10 5min 1334 Km Su, Tu & Fr
28. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 17:43 17:45 2min 1379 Km Su, Tu & Fr
29. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 18:12 18:14 2min 1419 Km Su, Tu & Fr
30. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 19:35 19:40 5min 1482 Km Su, Tu & Fr
31. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 20:27 20:29 2min 1552 Km Su, Tu & Fr
32. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:55 22:10 15min 1656 Km Su, Tu & Fr
33. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:54 22:56 2min 1696 Km Su, Tu & Fr
34. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:25 Ends 1738 Km Mo, We & Sa

Howrah Junction to Indore Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02912, Shipra Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shipra Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction is 1086 miles or 1738 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction
Return Trains from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 02912, Shipra Covid 19 Special HWH to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02912, SHIPRA COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the SHIPRA COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Western Railway have been changed timing of Train No: 02911 Special train. As per the new timing the train will leave Indore at 23:30 hrs and arrive Howrah at 06:55 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 1/12/2020. Similarly, 02912 Special train will leave Howrah at 17:45 hrs and arrive Indore at 00:25 hrs, the third day w.e.f. 3/12/2020. [1]

References

  • Changed Timings of Revised Train