Given below is details about Train Number 22802, SHIRDI (SAINAGAR SHIRDI) - VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22802, Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance503 miles / 804 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express, Train number 22802. Timing of Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 21:10 NA Origin Sa
2. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 22:23 22:25 2min 82 Km Sa
3. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:15 23:17 2min 137 Km Sa
4. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 23:49 23:50 1min 176 Km Sa
5. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 01:17 01:18 1min 292 Km Su
6. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:34 02:35 1min 398 Km Su
7. NGNT New Guntur Andhra Pradesh 03:30 03:32 2min 423 Km Su
8. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:50 05:00 10min 454 Km Su
9. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 05:51 05:52 1min 513 Km Su
10. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 06:21 06:22 1min 561 Km Su
11. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 07:08 07:10 2min 603 Km Su
12. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:49 07:50 1min 653 Km Su
13. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 08:19 08:20 1min 690 Km Su
14. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 09:53 09:55 2min 770 Km Su
15. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 10:13 10:15 2min 786 Km Su
16. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:00 Ends 804 Km Su

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22802, Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Visakhapatnam Junction is 503 miles or 804 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 22802, Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express MAS to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22802, SHIRDI (SAINAGAR SHIRDI) - VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS. Details about the SHIRDI (SAINAGAR SHIRDI) - VISAKHAPATNAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.