Given below is details about Train Number 18239, SHIVNATH EXPRESS running between Gevra Road and Itwari Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18239, Shivnath Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance315 miles / 504 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Gevra Road Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shivnath Express, Train number 18239. Timing of Shivnath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gevra Road

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GAD Gevra Road Chhattisgarh Starts 18:05 NA Origin Daily
2. KRBA Korba Chhattisgarh 18:20 18:25 5min 7 Km Daily
3. URGA Urga Chhattisgarh 18:32 18:33 1min 15 Km Daily
4. SRBA Saragbundia Chhattisgarh 18:39 18:40 1min 21 Km Daily
5. MWRN Madwarani Chhattisgarh 18:47 18:48 1min 27 Km Daily
6. KTHD Kothari Road Chhattisgarh 18:53 18:54 1min 32 Km Daily
7. BPRH Balpur Halt Chhattisgarh 18:59 19:00 1min 36 Km Daily
8. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 19:14 19:16 2min 43 Km Daily
9. NIA Janjgir Naila Chhattisgarh 19:25 19:27 2min 54 Km Daily
10. KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh 19:34 19:35 1min 60 Km Daily
11. AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh 19:41 19:43 2min 69 Km Daily
12. KTSH Kotmi Sonar Halt Chhattisgarh 19:50 19:51 1min 75 Km Daily
13. JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh 20:00 20:02 2min 82 Km Daily
14. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 20:30 20:45 15min 96 Km Daily
15. BYL Belha Chhattisgarh 21:06 21:08 2min 111 Km Daily
16. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 21:31 21:33 2min 141 Km Daily
17. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 21:53 21:55 2min 167 Km Daily
18. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 22:35 22:40 5min 205 Km Daily
19. BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh 23:01 23:03 2min 228 Km Daily
20. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 23:09 23:11 2min 232 Km Daily
21. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 23:40 23:45 5min 242 Km Daily
22. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 00:08 00:10 2min 273 Km Daily
23. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 00:29 00:34 5min 304 Km Daily
24. AGN Amgaon Maharashtra 01:21 01:23 2min 355 Km Daily
25. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 01:50 01:55 5min 378 Km Daily
26. TRO Tirora Maharashtra 02:14 02:16 2min 407 Km Daily
27. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 02:34 02:36 2min 427 Km Daily
28. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 02:54 02:56 2min 445 Km Daily
29. KP Kamptee Maharashtra 03:30 03:35 5min 493 Km Daily
30. ITR Itwari Junction Maharashtra 05:20 Ends 504 Km Daily

Gevra Road to Itwari Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18239, Shivnath Express. This train operates between Gevra Road and Itwari Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shivnath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gevra Road and Itwari Junction is 315 miles or 504 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Itwari Junction to Gevra Road

Train No. 18239, Shivnath Express GAD to ITR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18239, SHIVNATH EXPRESS. Details about the SHIVNATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.