Given below is details about Train Number 56361, SHORANUR ERNAKULAM PASSENGER running between Shoranur Junction and Ernakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56361, Shoranur Ernakulam Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance67 miles / 107 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Shoranur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shoranur Ernakulam Passenger, Train number 56361. Timing of Shoranur Ernakulam Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shoranur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala Starts 04:20 NA Origin Daily
2. VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala 04:30 04:31 1min 5 Km Daily
3. MUC Mullurkara Kerala 04:36 04:37 1min 9 Km Daily
4. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 04:45 04:46 1min 17 Km Daily
5. MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala 04:53 04:54 1min 24 Km Daily
6. PNQ Punkunnam Kerala 05:01 05:02 1min 31 Km Daily
7. TCR Thrissur Kerala 05:08 05:10 2min 33 Km Daily
8. OLR Ollur Kerala 05:17 05:18 1min 40 Km Daily
9. PUK Pudukad Kerala 05:26 05:27 1min 47 Km Daily
10. NYI Nellayi Kerala 05:31 05:32 1min 51 Km Daily
11. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 05:39 05:40 1min 57 Km Daily
12. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 05:47 05:48 1min 63 Km Daily
13. DINR Divinenagar Kerala 05:54 05:55 1min 66 Km Daily
14. KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala 05:59 06:00 1min 70 Km Daily
15. KUC Karukkutty Kerala 06:05 06:06 1min 74 Km Daily
16. AFK Angamaly Kerala 06:14 06:15 1min 79 Km Daily
17. CWR Chovvara Kerala 06:22 06:23 1min 85 Km Daily
18. AWY Aluva Kerala 06:29 06:30 1min 88 Km Daily
19. KLMR Kalamassery Kerala 06:38 06:39 1min 94 Km Daily
20. IPL Idappally Kerala 06:48 06:49 1min 99 Km Daily
21. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 06:59 07:00 1min 105 Km Daily
22. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 07:40 Ends 107 Km Daily

Shoranur Junction to Ernakulam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56361, Shoranur Ernakulam Passenger. This train operates between Shoranur Junction and Ernakulam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shoranur Ernakulam Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shoranur Junction and Ernakulam Junction is 67 miles or 107 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shoranur Junction to Ernakulam Junction
Return Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Shoranur Junction

Train No. 56361, Shoranur Ernakulam Passenger SRR to ERS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56361, SHORANUR ERNAKULAM PASSENGER. Details about the SHORANUR ERNAKULAM PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.