Given below is details about Train Number 16793, SHRADDHA SETHU EXPRESS running between Rameswaram and Faizabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16793, Shraddha Sethu Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1831 miles / 2930 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Rameswaram Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shraddha Sethu Express, Train number 16793. Timing of Shraddha Sethu Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rameswaram

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RMM Rameswaram Tamil Nadu Starts 23:00 NA Origin Su
2. MNM Maanamadurai Tamil Nadu 00:55 01:00 5min 114 Km Mo
3. TPJ Tiruchirapalli Tamil Nadu 04:25 04:30 5min 264 Km Mo
4. TJ Thanjavur Tamil Nadu 05:18 05:20 2min 314 Km Mo
5. KMU Kumbakonam Tamil Nadu 06:00 06:02 2min 353 Km Mo
6. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 07:13 07:15 2min 384 Km Mo
7. TDPR Tirupadripuliyur Tamil Nadu 08:41 08:42 1min 464 Km Mo
8. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 09:55 10:00 5min 506 Km Mo
9. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 12:35 12:55 20min 664 Km Mo
10. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:33 15:35 2min 807 Km Mo
11. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 16:20 16:22 2min 845 Km Mo
12. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 17:28 17:30 2min 961 Km Mo
13. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:00 20:10 10min 1099 Km Mo
14. WL Warangal Telangana 23:40 23:45 5min 1306 Km Mo
15. BPQ Balharshah Maharashtra 04:05 04:10 5min 1550 Km Tu
16. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 04:27 04:29 2min 1563 Km Tu
17. NGP Nagpur Maharashtra 07:40 07:45 5min 1762 Km Tu
18. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:40 13:50 10min 2060 Km Tu
19. JBP Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh 17:05 17:15 10min 2305 Km Tu
20. STA Satna Madhya Pradesh 20:15 20:25 10min 2495 Km Tu
21. ALD Allahabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:00 01:25 25min 2678 Km We
22. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:21 04:23 2min 2792 Km We
23. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:02 05:04 2min 2825 Km We
24. AY Ayodhya Uttar Pradesh 07:45 07:50 5min 2923 Km We
25. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:30 Ends 2930 Km We

Rameswaram to Faizabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16793, Shraddha Sethu Express. This train operates between Rameswaram and Faizabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shraddha Sethu Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rameswaram and Faizabad Junction is 1831 miles or 2930 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Faizabad Junction to Rameswaram

Train No. 16793, Shraddha Sethu Express RMM to FD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16793, SHRADDHA SETHU EXPRESS. Details about the SHRADDHA SETHU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.