Given below is details about Train Number 16793, SHRADDHA SETHU EXPRESS running between Rameswaram and Faizabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16793, Shraddha Sethu Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1831 miles / 2929 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Rameswaram Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shraddha Sethu Express, Train number 16793. Timing of Shraddha Sethu Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rameswaram

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RMM Rameswaram Tamil Nadu Starts 23:00 NA Origin Su
2. MNM Manamadurai Junction Tamil Nadu 00:55 01:00 5min 114 Km Mo
3. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 04:25 04:30 5min 264 Km Mo
4. TJ Thanjavur Junction Tamil Nadu 05:18 05:20 2min 314 Km Mo
5. KMU Kumbakonam Tamil Nadu 06:00 06:02 2min 353 Km Mo
6. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 07:13 07:15 2min 384 Km Mo
7. TDPR Thirupadiripuliyur Tamil Nadu 08:41 08:42 1min 464 Km Mo
8. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 09:55 10:00 5min 506 Km Mo
9. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 12:35 12:55 20min 665 Km Mo
10. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:00 20:10 10min 1099 Km Mo
11. WL Warangal Telangana 23:40 23:45 5min 1306 Km Mo
12. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 04:05 04:10 5min 1550 Km Tu
13. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 04:27 04:29 2min 1563 Km Tu
14. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 07:40 07:45 5min 1762 Km Tu
15. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:40 13:50 10min 2060 Km Tu
16. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:05 17:15 10min 2305 Km Tu
17. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:15 20:25 10min 2494 Km Tu
18. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:00 01:25 25min 2677 Km We
19. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:21 04:23 2min 2791 Km We
20. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:02 05:04 2min 2824 Km We
21. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:45 07:50 5min 2922 Km We
22. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:30 Ends 2929 Km We

Rameswaram to Faizabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16793, Shraddha Sethu Express. This train operates between Rameswaram and Faizabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shraddha Sethu Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rameswaram and Faizabad Junction is 1831 miles or 2929 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Faizabad Junction to Rameswaram

Train No. 16793, Shraddha Sethu Express RMM to FD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16793, SHRADDHA SETHU EXPRESS. Details about the SHRADDHA SETHU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.