Given below is details about Train Number 16794, SHRADDHA SETHU EXPRESS running between Faizabad Junction and Rameswaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16794, Shraddha Sethu Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1828 miles / 2924 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Faizabad Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shraddha Sethu Express, Train number 16794. Timing of Shraddha Sethu Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Faizabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 23:55 NA Origin We
2. AY Ayodhya Uttar Pradesh 00:07 00:12 5min 7 Km Th
3. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:22 02:24 2min 105 Km Th
4. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:53 02:55 2min 138 Km Th
5. ALD Allahabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:35 07:00 25min 252 Km Th
6. STA Satna Madhya Pradesh 10:00 10:10 10min 435 Km Th
7. JBP Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh 12:50 13:00 10min 624 Km Th
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:25 17:35 10min 869 Km Th
9. NGP Nagpur Maharashtra 22:30 22:40 10min 1167 Km Th
10. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 01:47 01:50 3min 1366 Km Fr
11. BPQ Balharshah Maharashtra 02:50 03:00 10min 1380 Km Fr
12. WL Warangal Telangana 06:27 06:32 5min 1621 Km Fr
13. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:55 10:00 5min 1825 Km Fr
14. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:05 14:07 2min 2118 Km Fr
15. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 16:55 17:30 35min 2259 Km Fr
16. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 20:05 20:10 5min 2418 Km Fr
17. TDPR Tirupadripuliyur Tamil Nadu 20:49 20:50 1min 2460 Km Fr
18. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 22:28 22:30 2min 2540 Km Fr
19. KMU Kumbakonam Tamil Nadu 22:58 23:00 2min 2571 Km Fr
20. TJ Thanjavur Tamil Nadu 00:28 00:30 2min 2610 Km Sa
21. TPJ Tiruchirapalli Tamil Nadu 01:35 01:40 5min 2660 Km Sa
22. MNM Maanamadurai Tamil Nadu 04:13 04:15 2min 2810 Km Sa
23. RMM Rameswaram Tamil Nadu 07:10 Ends 2924 Km Sa

Faizabad Junction to Rameswaram - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16794, Shraddha Sethu Express. This train operates between Faizabad Junction and Rameswaram. Map also shows all the stations where Shraddha Sethu Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Faizabad Junction and Rameswaram is 1828 miles or 2924 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Rameswaram to Faizabad Junction

Train No. 16794, Shraddha Sethu Express FD to RMM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16794, SHRADDHA SETHU EXPRESS. Details about the SHRADDHA SETHU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.