Given below is details about Train Number 16794, SHRADDHA SETHU EXPRESS running between Faizabad Junction and Rameswaram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16794, Shraddha Sethu Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1829 miles / 2927 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Faizabad Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shraddha Sethu Express, Train number 16794. Timing of Shraddha Sethu Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Faizabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 23:55 NA Origin We
2. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:07 00:12 5min 7 Km Th
3. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:22 02:24 2min 105 Km Th
4. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:53 02:55 2min 138 Km Th
5. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:35 07:00 25min 252 Km Th
6. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:00 10:10 10min 429 Km Th
7. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:50 13:00 10min 618 Km Th
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:25 17:35 10min 863 Km Th
9. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 22:30 22:40 10min 1160 Km Th
10. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 01:47 01:50 3min 1357 Km Fr
11. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 02:50 03:00 10min 1371 Km Fr
12. WL Warangal Telangana 06:27 06:32 5min 1614 Km Fr
13. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:55 10:00 5min 1821 Km Fr
14. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:05 14:07 2min 2114 Km Fr
15. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 16:55 17:30 35min 2256 Km Fr
16. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 20:05 20:10 5min 2414 Km Fr
17. TDPR Thirupadiripuliyur Tamil Nadu 20:49 20:50 1min 2457 Km Fr
18. MV Mayiladuturai Junction Tamil Nadu 22:28 22:30 2min 2536 Km Fr
19. KMU Kumbakonam Tamil Nadu 22:58 23:00 2min 2567 Km Fr
20. TJ Thanjavur Junction Tamil Nadu 00:28 00:30 2min 2607 Km Sa
21. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 01:35 01:40 5min 2656 Km Sa
22. MNM Manamadurai Junction Tamil Nadu 04:13 04:15 2min 2807 Km Sa
23. RMM Rameswaram Tamil Nadu 07:10 Ends 2927 Km Sa

Faizabad Junction to Rameswaram - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16794, Shraddha Sethu Express. This train operates between Faizabad Junction and Rameswaram. Map also shows all the stations where Shraddha Sethu Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Faizabad Junction and Rameswaram is 1829 miles or 2927 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Rameswaram to Faizabad Junction

Train No. 16794, Shraddha Sethu Express FD to RMM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16794, SHRADDHA SETHU EXPRESS. Details about the SHRADDHA SETHU EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.