Given below is details about Train Number 02391, SHRAMJEEVI SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Rajgir and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02391, Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance686 miles / 1097 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Rajgir Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special, Train number 02391. Timing of Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajgir

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RGD Rajgir Bihar Starts 08:05 NA Origin Daily
2. NLD Nalanda Bihar 08:13 08:15 2min 11 Km Daily
3. BEHS Bihar Sharif Junction Bihar 08:28 08:30 2min 21 Km Daily
4. WENA Wena Bihar 08:45 08:47 2min 35 Km Daily
5. HRT Harnaut Bihar 08:53 08:55 2min 40 Km Daily
6. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 09:12 09:14 2min 51 Km Daily
7. KOO Khusropur Bihar 09:25 09:27 2min 66 Km Daily
8. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 09:36 09:38 2min 74 Km Daily
9. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 09:50 09:55 5min 86 Km Daily
10. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 10:05 10:07 2min 94 Km Daily
11. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 10:20 10:30 10min 96 Km Daily
12. PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar 10:40 10:42 2min 103 Km Daily
13. DNR Danapur Bihar 10:50 10:52 2min 106 Km Daily
14. BTA Bihta Bihar 11:03 11:05 2min 123 Km Daily
15. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 11:23 11:25 2min 145 Km Daily
16. BEA Bihiya Bihar 11:38 11:40 2min 167 Km Daily
17. DURE Dumraon Bihar 12:02 12:04 2min 198 Km Daily
18. BXR Buxar Bihar 12:19 12:21 2min 214 Km Daily
19. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:51 12:53 2min 250 Km Daily
20. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:15 14:25 10min 304 Km Daily
21. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:02 15:12 10min 322 Km Daily
22. JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh 16:05 16:07 2min 379 Km Daily
23. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:08 17:10 2min 465 Km Daily
24. MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh 17:37 17:38 1min 497 Km Daily
25. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 17:54 17:55 1min 516 Km Daily
26. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 20:03 20:13 10min 605 Km Daily
27. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 22:42 22:44 2min 769 Km Daily
28. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:47 23:49 2min 840 Km Daily
29. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:27 01:35 8min 930 Km Daily
30. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:52 03:54 2min 1071 Km Daily
31. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 04:40 Ends 1097 Km Daily

Rajgir to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02391, Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Rajgir and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rajgir and New Delhi is 686 miles or 1097 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rajgir to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Rajgir

Train No. 02391, Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special RGD to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02391, SHRAMJEEVI SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the SHRAMJEEVI SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.