Given below is details about Train Number 02392, SHRAMJEEVI SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL running between New Delhi and Rajgir stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02392, Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance686 miles / 1097 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special, Train number 02392. Timing of Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 13:10 NA Origin Daily
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:51 13:53 2min 26 Km Daily
3. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:02 16:10 8min 167 Km Daily
4. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:38 17:40 2min 257 Km Daily
5. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 18:45 18:47 2min 328 Km Daily
6. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 21:15 21:30 15min 492 Km Daily
7. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 22:46 22:48 2min 581 Km Daily
8. MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh 23:04 23:05 1min 600 Km Daily
9. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:33 23:35 2min 632 Km Daily
10. JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh 00:36 00:38 2min 718 Km Daily
11. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:25 02:35 10min 775 Km Daily
12. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:33 03:43 10min 793 Km Daily
13. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:29 04:31 2min 847 Km Daily
14. BXR Buxar Bihar 05:07 05:09 2min 883 Km Daily
15. DURE Dumraon Bihar 05:20 05:22 2min 900 Km Daily
16. BEA Bihiya Bihar 05:43 05:45 2min 930 Km Daily
17. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 06:03 06:05 2min 952 Km Daily
18. BTA Bihta Bihar 06:20 06:22 2min 974 Km Daily
19. DNR Danapur Bihar 06:40 06:42 2min 991 Km Daily
20. PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar 06:47 06:49 2min 994 Km Daily
21. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 07:05 07:15 10min 1001 Km Daily
22. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 07:23 07:25 2min 1003 Km Daily
23. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 07:35 07:40 5min 1011 Km Daily
24. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 07:50 07:52 2min 1023 Km Daily
25. KOO Khusropur Bihar 08:01 08:03 2min 1031 Km Daily
26. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 08:20 08:22 2min 1046 Km Daily
27. HRT Harnaut Bihar 08:31 08:33 2min 1057 Km Daily
28. WENA Wena Bihar 08:40 08:42 2min 1062 Km Daily
29. BEHS Bihar Sharif Junction Bihar 09:06 09:10 4min 1076 Km Daily
30. NLD Nalanda Bihar 09:28 09:30 2min 1086 Km Daily
31. RGD Rajgir Bihar 10:25 Ends 1097 Km Daily

New Delhi to Rajgir - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02392, Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special. This train operates between New Delhi and Rajgir. Map also shows all the stations where Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Rajgir is 686 miles or 1097 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Rajgir
Return Trains from Rajgir to New Delhi

Train No. 02392, Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special NDLS to RGD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02392, SHRAMJEEVI SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the SHRAMJEEVI SUPER FAST COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.