Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.
Goto Search Form

Given below is details about Train Number 06557, SHRAVANABELAGOLA HASSAN DEMU SPECIAL running between Bangarapet Junction and Mysuru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06557, Shravanabelagola Hassan Demu Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance129 miles / 207 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Bangarapet Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shravanabelagola Hassan Demu Special, Train number 06557. Timing of Shravanabelagola Hassan Demu Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangarapet Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka Starts 17:40 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. TCL Tyakal Karnataka 17:54 17:55 1min 12 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. MLO Malur Karnataka 18:11 18:12 1min 27 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. DKN Devangonthi Karnataka 18:22 18:23 1min 39 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 18:29 18:30 1min 47 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. WHPC Whitefield Panel Cabin Karnataka 18:33 18:34 1min 49 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 18:41 18:42 1min 55 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 18:47 18:48 1min 58 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 18:52 18:53 1min 61 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 18:56 18:57 1min 64 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 19:15 19:20 5min 68 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. KNDV Krishnadevaraya Halt Karnataka 19:25 19:26 1min 74 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. NYH Nayandahalli Karnataka 19:32 19:33 1min 76 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. GNB Jnana Bharathi Halt Karnataka 19:35 19:36 1min 77 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 19:41 19:42 1min 81 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. HJL Hejjala Karnataka 19:50 19:51 1min 92 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. BID Bidadi Karnataka 19:56 19:57 1min 98 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 20:08 20:09 1min 113 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
19. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 20:19 20:20 1min 124 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
20. SET Settihally Karnataka 20:26 20:27 1min 131 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
21. MAD Maddur Karnataka 20:33 20:34 1min 142 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
22. HNK Hanakere Karnataka 20:43 20:44 1min 151 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
23. MYA Mandya Karnataka 20:53 20:54 1min 161 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
24. Y Yeliyur Karnataka 21:20 21:21 1min 169 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
25. BDRL Byadarahalli Karnataka 21:30 21:31 1min 178 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
26. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 21:40 21:41 1min 187 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
27. S Shrirangapattana Karnataka 21:46 21:47 1min 191 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
28. NHY Naganahalli Karnataka 21:53 21:54 1min 198 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
29. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 22:25 Ends 207 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Bangarapet Junction to Mysuru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06557, Shravanabelagola Hassan Demu Special. This train operates between Bangarapet Junction and Mysuru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shravanabelagola Hassan Demu Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangarapet Junction and Mysuru City Junction is 129 miles or 207 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bangarapet Junction to Mysuru City Junction
Return Trains from Mysuru City Junction to Bangarapet Junction

Train No. 06557, Shravanabelagola Hassan Demu Special BWT to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06557, SHRAVANABELAGOLA HASSAN DEMU SPECIAL. Details about the SHRAVANABELAGOLA HASSAN DEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South Western Railway has decided to run Train No:06557 Yesvantpur – Belagavi Express Special Trains with Special Fare which will depart from Yesvantpur at 22:15 hrs o­n 10.04.2021 and arrive Belagavi at 09:10 hrs o­n next day. [1]
  • Railway will run additional running of Train No. 06557 Bangarapet – Mysuru MEMU Six days in a week. Express Special (Except Sunday) will depart Bangarapet at 17:40 hrs and arrive Mysuru at 22:25 hrs o­n the same day. [2]

References

  • Ugadi Special Trains
  • Running Of Additional Special Trains