Given below is details about Train Number 04731, SHRI GANGANAGAR - BIKANER SPECIAL running between Delhi Junction and Bathinda Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04731, Shri Ganganagar - Bikaner Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance211 miles / 338 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Bikaner Special, Train number 04731. Timing of Shri Ganganagar - Bikaner Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi Starts 14:00 NA Origin Daily
2. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi 14:12 14:14 2min 3 Km Daily
3. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 14:29 14:31 2min 10 Km Daily
4. NNO Nangloi Delhi 14:39 14:41 2min 17 Km Daily
5. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 14:52 14:54 2min 30 Km Daily
6. SPZ Sampla Haryana 15:08 15:10 2min 48 Km Daily
7. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 15:35 15:37 2min 70 Km Daily
8. KLNK Kalanaur Kalan Haryana 15:56 15:58 2min 90 Km Daily
9. BNW Bhiwani Junction Haryana 16:30 16:55 25min 119 Km Daily
10. BWK Bawani Khera Haryana 17:08 17:10 2min 137 Km Daily
11. HNS Hansi Haryana 17:26 17:28 2min 156 Km Daily
12. STD Satrod Haryana 17:39 17:41 2min 169 Km Daily
13. HSR Hisar Junction Haryana 18:05 18:10 5min 180 Km Daily
14. ADR Mandi Adampur Haryana 18:32 18:34 2min 209 Km Daily
15. BHT Bhattu Haryana 18:49 18:51 2min 226 Km Daily
16. DING Ding Haryana 19:04 19:06 2min 237 Km Daily
17. SSA Sirsa Haryana 19:30 19:35 5min 262 Km Daily
18. KNL Kalanwali Haryana 20:00 20:02 2min 295 Km Daily
19. RMN Raman Punjab 20:14 20:16 2min 309 Km Daily
20. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 21:15 Ends 338 Km Daily

Delhi Junction to Bathinda Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04731, Shri Ganganagar - Bikaner Special. This train operates between Delhi Junction and Bathinda Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shri Ganganagar - Bikaner Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Junction and Bathinda Junction is 211 miles or 338 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi Junction to Bathinda Junction
Return Trains from Bathinda Junction to Delhi Junction

Train No. 04731, Shri Ganganagar - Bikaner Special DLI to BTI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04731, SHRI GANGANAGAR - BIKANER SPECIAL. Details about the SHRI GANGANAGAR - BIKANER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.