Given below is details about Train Number 04707, SHRI GANGANAGAR JAISALMER SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Jaisalmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04707, Shri Ganganagar Jaisalmer Special Fare Special
ScheduleWed
TypeHoliday Special
Distance398 miles / 636 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Ganganagar Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Ganganagar Jaisalmer Special Fare Special, Train number 04707. Timing of Shri Ganganagar Jaisalmer Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SGNR Shri Ganganagar Junction Rajasthan Starts 22:45 NA Origin We
2. KESR Kesri Singhpur Rajasthan 23:06 23:08 2min 25 Km We
3. SRW Shri Karanpur Rajasthan 23:25 23:27 2min 47 Km We
4. GJS Gajsinghpur Rajasthan 23:43 23:45 2min 68 Km We
5. RSNR Rai Singh Nagar Rajasthan 23:57 23:59 2min 81 Km We
6. JES Jaitsar Rajasthan 00:25 00:27 2min 112 Km Th
7. SOG Suratgarh Junction Rajasthan 01:35 01:40 5min 137 Km Th
8. AS Arjansar Rajasthan 02:18 02:20 2min 184 Km Th
9. MHJ Mahajan Rajasthan 02:33 02:35 2min 200 Km Th
10. LKS Lunkaransar Rajasthan 03:04 03:06 2min 239 Km Th
11. LGH Lalgarh Junction Rajasthan 04:30 05:00 30min 314 Km Th
12. KLYT Kolayat Rajasthan 05:35 05:37 2min 361 Km Th
13. PLCJ Phalodi Junction Rajasthan 07:50 08:00 10min 473 Km Th
14. RDRA Ramdevra Rajasthan 08:38 08:41 3min 519 Km Th
15. POK Pokaran Rajasthan 09:00 09:25 25min 530 Km Th
16. JSM Jaisalmer Rajasthan 11:15 Ends 636 Km Th

Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jaisalmer - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04707, Shri Ganganagar Jaisalmer Special Fare Special. This train operates between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Jaisalmer. Map also shows all the stations where Shri Ganganagar Jaisalmer Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Jaisalmer is 398 miles or 636 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jaisalmer to Shri Ganganagar Junction

Train No. 04707, Shri Ganganagar Jaisalmer Special Fare Special SGNR to JSM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04707, SHRI GANGANAGAR JAISALMER SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the SHRI GANGANAGAR JAISALMER SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers, Train No:04708 Dadar - Bikaner Special train will leave Dadar at 12:35 hrs w.e.f. 18th January, 2021 and will reach Bikaner at 11:30 hrs, the next day. Similarly, Train No:04707 Bikaner - Dadar Special train will leave Bikaner at 07:50 hrs w.e.f17th January, 2021 and arrive Dadar at 07:10 hrs, the next day. [1]

References

  • Special Trains