Given below is details about Train Number 04727, SHRI GANGANAGAR TILAK BRIDGE EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Tilak Bridge stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04727, Shri Ganganagar Tilak Bridge Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance296 miles / 473 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops47
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Ganganagar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Ganganagar Tilak Bridge Express Special, Train number 04727. Timing of Shri Ganganagar Tilak Bridge Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Ganganagar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SGNR Shri Ganganagar Junction Rajasthan Starts 20:30 NA Origin Daily
2. FSW Fateh Singhwala Rajasthan 20:50 20:51 1min 23 Km Daily
3. SDS Sadulshahr Rajasthan 20:58 21:00 2min 29 Km Daily
4. BDSW Budhsinghwala Rajasthan 21:10 21:11 1min 39 Km Daily
5. BUGL Buglanwali Rajasthan 21:17 21:18 1min 44 Km Daily
6. HLW Hirnawali Rajasthan 21:29 21:30 1min 53 Km Daily
7. JRKN Jorkian Rajasthan 21:37 21:38 1min 59 Km Daily
8. HMH Hanumangarh Junction Rajasthan 21:55 22:20 25min 67 Km Daily
9. HMO Hanumangarh Town Rajasthan 22:28 22:30 2min 73 Km Daily
10. TIBI Tibi Rajasthan 22:51 22:53 2min 90 Km Daily
11. ENB Ellenabad Haryana 23:11 23:13 2min 110 Km Daily
12. NHR Nohar Rajasthan 23:42 23:44 2min 141 Km Daily
13. GAMI Gogameri Rajasthan 00:08 00:10 2min 167 Km Daily
14. TSD Tahsil Bhadra Rajasthan 00:22 00:24 2min 181 Km Daily
15. SDLP Sadulpur Junction Rajasthan 01:20 01:45 25min 246 Km Daily
16. HR Harpalu Rajasthan 01:57 01:58 1min 260 Km Daily
17. RMB Rampura Beri Rajasthan 02:14 02:15 1min 275 Km Daily
18. LHU Loharu Junction Haryana 03:12 03:17 5min 296 Km Daily
19. STNL Satnali Haryana 03:31 03:32 1min 313 Km Daily
20. NWN Nanwan Haryana 03:37 03:38 1min 318 Km Daily
21. NDRT Nangal Degrota Haryana 03:45 03:46 1min 323 Km Daily
22. MHRG Mahendragarh Haryana 04:01 04:03 2min 337 Km Daily
23. BJWS Bojawas Haryana 04:11 04:12 1min 344 Km Daily
24. GRKA Gurha Kemla Haryana 04:17 04:18 1min 349 Km Daily
25. KNNK Kanina Khas Haryana 04:22 04:24 2min 353 Km Daily
26. DZB Dahina Zainabad Haryana 04:33 04:35 2min 363 Km Daily
27. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 05:35 06:07 32min 387 Km Daily
28. KWMD Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri Haryana 06:20 06:21 1min 394 Km Daily
29. KIP Khalilpur Haryana 06:26 06:27 1min 399 Km Daily
30. IHP Inchhapuri Haryana 06:34 06:35 1min 404 Km Daily
31. PTRD Pataudi Road Haryana 06:41 06:42 1min 409 Km Daily
32. JSKA Jataula Juari Sampka Haryana 06:48 06:49 1min 414 Km Daily
33. TNJR Taj Nagar Haryana 06:54 06:55 1min 417 Km Daily
34. PT Patli Haryana 06:59 07:00 1min 421 Km Daily
35. GHH Garhi Harsaru Junction Haryana 07:08 07:09 1min 429 Km Daily
36. BDXT Basai Dhankot Haryana 07:15 07:16 1min 435 Km Daily
37. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 07:21 07:22 1min 439 Km Daily
38. BWSN Bijwasan Delhi 07:29 07:30 1min 446 Km Daily
39. SMDP Shahabad Mohamadpur Delhi 07:35 07:36 1min 449 Km Daily
40. PM Palam Delhi 07:40 07:41 1min 452 Km Daily
41. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 07:49 07:50 1min 456 Km Daily
42. PTNR Patel Nagar Delhi 08:03 08:04 1min 462 Km Daily
43. DBSI Dayabasti Delhi 08:08 08:09 1min 464 Km Daily
44. VVKP Vivekanand Puri Halt Delhi 08:13 08:14 1min 465 Km Daily
45. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi 08:18 08:19 1min 467 Km Daily
46. DSB Sadar Bazar Delhi 08:27 08:28 1min 469 Km Daily
47. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 08:46 08:48 2min 471 Km Daily
48. CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi 08:54 08:55 1min 472 Km Daily
49. TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi 09:05 Ends 473 Km Daily

Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tilak Bridge - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04727, Shri Ganganagar Tilak Bridge Express Special. This train operates between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Tilak Bridge. Map also shows all the stations where Shri Ganganagar Tilak Bridge Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Tilak Bridge is 296 miles or 473 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tilak Bridge
Return Trains from Tilak Bridge to Shri Ganganagar Junction

Train No. 04727, Shri Ganganagar Tilak Bridge Express Special SGNR to TKJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04727, SHRI GANGANAGAR TILAK BRIDGE EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the SHRI GANGANAGAR TILAK BRIDGE EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.