Given below is details about Train Number 19416, SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA AHMEDABAD EXPRESS running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19416, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1074 miles / 1718 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express, Train number 19416. Timing of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir Starts 10:20 NA Origin Tu
2. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 10:45 10:48 3min 25 Km Tu
3. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 12:05 12:15 10min 78 Km Tu
4. PTK Pathankot Junction Punjab 14:00 14:35 35min 178 Km Tu
5. BAT Batala Junction Punjab 16:28 16:30 2min 246 Km Tu
6. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 17:15 17:50 35min 284 Km Tu
7. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 18:18 18:20 2min 327 Km Tu
8. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 19:05 19:35 30min 363 Km Tu
9. FZR Firozpur Cantonment Junction Punjab 22:30 23:00 30min 480 Km Tu
10. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 00:50 01:00 10min 568 Km We
11. SSA Sirsa Haryana 02:10 02:20 10min 644 Km We
12. HSR Hisar Junction Haryana 03:40 04:10 30min 725 Km We
13. BNW Bhiwani Junction Haryana 04:55 05:20 25min 785 Km We
14. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 07:30 08:25 55min 868 Km We
15. KRH Khairthal Rajasthan 08:59 09:01 2min 915 Km We
16. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 09:24 09:27 3min 942 Km We
17. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 10:08 10:10 2min 1002 Km We
18. DO Dausa Rajasthan 10:30 10:32 2min 1032 Km We
19. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 11:06 11:08 2min 1087 Km We
20. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 11:35 11:45 10min 1093 Km We
21. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 12:35 12:37 2min 1148 Km We
22. KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan 13:14 13:16 2min 1202 Km We
23. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 14:00 14:10 10min 1227 Km We
24. BER Beawar Rajasthan 14:51 14:53 2min 1279 Km We
25. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 16:09 16:12 3min 1367 Km We
26. RANI Rani Rajasthan 16:46 16:48 2min 1419 Km We
27. FA Falna Rajasthan 17:03 17:05 2min 1433 Km We
28. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 18:35 18:45 10min 1532 Km We
29. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 20:25 20:27 2min 1585 Km We
30. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 21:43 21:45 2min 1650 Km We
31. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 23:13 23:15 2min 1712 Km We
32. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 23:55 Ends 1718 Km We

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19416, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express. This train operates between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Ahmedabad Junction is 1074 miles or 1718 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Train No. 19416, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express SVDK to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19416, SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA AHMEDABAD EXPRESS. Details about the SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA AHMEDABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.