Given below is details about Train Number 04678, SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA HAPA SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Hapa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04678, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Special
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1282 miles / 2051 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Special, Train number 04678. Timing of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir Starts 09:55 NA Origin Mo
2. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 10:19 10:21 2min 25 Km Mo
3. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 11:25 11:35 10min 78 Km Mo
4. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 12:35 12:37 2min 154 Km Mo
5. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 13:20 13:30 10min 178 Km Mo
6. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 15:20 15:30 10min 290 Km Mo
7. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 16:25 16:40 15min 343 Km Mo
8. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 18:30 18:35 5min 456 Km Mo
9. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 19:40 19:42 2min 565 Km Mo
10. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 20:47 20:49 2min 651 Km Mo
11. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 21:25 21:40 15min 655 Km Mo
12. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:20 23:25 5min 795 Km Mo
13. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 23:48 23:50 2min 829 Km Mo
14. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 01:33 01:35 2min 1011 Km Tu
15. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 02:45 02:55 10min 1119 Km Tu
16. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 03:40 03:42 2min 1192 Km Tu
17. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 04:22 04:24 2min 1253 Km Tu
18. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:50 05:52 2min 1344 Km Tu
19. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:30 06:40 10min 1386 Km Tu
20. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 07:42 07:44 2min 1466 Km Tu
21. DHD Dahod Gujarat 08:08 08:10 2min 1499 Km Tu
22. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 09:30 09:32 2min 1571 Km Tu
23. CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat 10:07 10:12 5min 1637 Km Tu
24. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 10:59 11:00 1min 1668 Km Tu
25. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 11:15 11:16 1min 1686 Km Tu
26. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 12:25 12:45 20min 1732 Km Tu
27. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 13:43 13:45 2min 1797 Km Tu
28. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 14:46 14:48 2min 1862 Km Tu
29. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 16:16 16:18 2min 1936 Km Tu
30. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 17:04 17:09 5min 1978 Km Tu
31. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 18:30 Ends 2051 Km Tu

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Hapa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04678, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Special. This train operates between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Hapa. Map also shows all the stations where Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Hapa is 1282 miles or 2051 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Hapa
Return Trains from Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Train No. 04678, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Special SVDK to HAPA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04678, SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA HAPA SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA HAPA SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.