Given below is details about Train Number 01450, SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA JABALPUR COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jabalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01450, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Covid 19 Special
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance988 miles / 1580 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Covid 19 Special, Train number 01450. Timing of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir Starts 22:10 NA Origin We
2. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 22:37 22:39 2min 25 Km We
3. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 23:45 23:55 10min 78 Km We
4. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 00:55 00:57 2min 154 Km Th
5. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 01:40 01:45 5min 178 Km Th
6. MEX Mukerian Punjab 02:14 02:16 2min 217 Km Th
7. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 03:40 03:45 5min 290 Km Th
8. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 04:45 05:00 15min 343 Km Th
9. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 07:30 07:45 15min 405 Km Th
10. SAG Sangrur Punjab 08:01 08:03 2min 420 Km Th
11. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 09:25 09:28 3min 471 Km Th
12. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 10:00 10:02 2min 509 Km Th
13. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 10:42 10:45 3min 543 Km Th
14. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 11:31 11:33 2min 600 Km Th
15. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 12:01 12:03 2min 640 Km Th
16. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 12:36 12:38 2min 660 Km Th
17. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi 12:50 12:52 2min 667 Km Th
18. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 13:35 14:00 25min 671 Km Th
19. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 14:11 14:13 2min 678 Km Th
20. FDB Faridabad Haryana 14:32 14:34 2min 699 Km Th
21. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:11 16:13 2min 811 Km Th
22. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 16:55 17:00 5min 865 Km Th
23. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 18:22 18:24 2min 945 Km Th
24. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:26 19:28 2min 983 Km Th
25. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:55 22:05 10min 1082 Km Th
26. MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:30 00:32 2min 1231 Km Fr
27. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 01:20 01:25 5min 1302 Km Fr
28. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 02:35 02:40 5min 1379 Km Fr
29. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 04:20 04:25 5min 1489 Km Fr
30. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:00 Ends 1580 Km Fr

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jabalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01450, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jabalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jabalpur Junction is 988 miles or 1580 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jabalpur Junction
Return Trains from Jabalpur Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Train No. 01450, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Covid 19 Special SVDK to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01450, SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA JABALPUR COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA JABALPUR COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.