Given below is details about Train Number 04680, SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA JAMNAGAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jamnagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04680, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Special
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1288 miles / 2060 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Special, Train number 04680. Timing of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir Starts 09:55 NA Origin Su
2. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 10:19 10:21 2min 25 Km Su
3. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 11:25 11:35 10min 78 Km Su
4. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 12:35 12:37 2min 154 Km Su
5. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 13:20 13:30 10min 178 Km Su
6. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 15:20 15:30 10min 290 Km Su
7. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 16:25 16:40 15min 343 Km Su
8. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 18:30 18:35 5min 456 Km Su
9. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 19:40 19:42 2min 565 Km Su
10. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 20:47 20:49 2min 651 Km Su
11. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 21:25 21:40 15min 655 Km Su
12. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:20 23:25 5min 795 Km Su
13. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 23:48 23:50 2min 829 Km Su
14. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 01:33 01:35 2min 1011 Km Mo
15. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 02:45 02:55 10min 1119 Km Mo
16. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 03:40 03:42 2min 1192 Km Mo
17. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 04:01 04:02 1min 1220 Km Mo
18. VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh 05:13 05:15 2min 1304 Km Mo
19. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:50 05:52 2min 1344 Km Mo
20. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:30 06:40 10min 1386 Km Mo
21. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 07:42 07:44 2min 1466 Km Mo
22. DHD Dahod Gujarat 08:08 08:10 2min 1499 Km Mo
23. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 09:30 09:32 2min 1571 Km Mo
24. CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat 10:14 10:19 5min 1637 Km Mo
25. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 10:58 10:59 1min 1668 Km Mo
26. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 11:14 11:15 1min 1686 Km Mo
27. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 12:25 12:45 20min 1732 Km Mo
28. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 13:39 13:41 2min 1797 Km Mo
29. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 14:46 14:48 2min 1862 Km Mo
30. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 16:16 16:18 2min 1936 Km Mo
31. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 17:04 17:09 5min 1978 Km Mo
32. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 18:19 18:21 2min 2051 Km Mo
33. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 18:45 Ends 2060 Km Mo

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04680, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Special. This train operates between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jamnagar. Map also shows all the stations where Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jamnagar is 1288 miles or 2060 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar
Return Trains from Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Train No. 04680, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Special SVDK to JAM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04680, SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA JAMNAGAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA JAMNAGAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.