Given below is details about Train Number 15656, SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA KAMAKHYA EXPRESS running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kamakhya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15656, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1615 miles / 2584 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Express, Train number 15656. Timing of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir Starts 03:40 NA Origin We
2. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 04:05 04:07 2min 25 Km We
3. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 05:20 05:30 10min 78 Km We
4. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 07:30 07:35 5min 178 Km We
5. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 09:40 09:45 5min 290 Km We
6. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 11:00 11:10 10min 343 Km We
7. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 13:00 13:10 10min 456 Km We
8. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:30 14:40 10min 537 Km We
9. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 15:30 15:32 2min 590 Km We
10. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:55 18:03 8min 730 Km We
11. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:25 19:27 2min 820 Km We
12. STP Sitapur Uttar Pradesh 23:47 23:57 10min 982 Km We
13. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:30 03:40 10min 1141 Km Th
14. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 04:57 05:00 3min 1230 Km Th
15. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 05:26 05:28 2min 1260 Km Th
16. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:35 06:55 20min 1295 Km Th
17. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:40 07:45 5min 1334 Km Th
18. NKE Narkatiaganj Junction Bihar 10:16 10:21 5min 1445 Km Th
19. BTH Bettiah Bihar 10:45 10:48 3min 1481 Km Th
20. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 11:26 11:28 2min 1503 Km Th
21. RXL Raxaul Junction Bihar 12:00 12:05 5min 1532 Km Th
22. SMI Sitamarhi Junction Bihar 13:52 13:57 5min 1618 Km Th
23. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 16:10 16:15 5min 1686 Km Th
24. LSI Laheria Sarai Bihar 16:23 16:26 3min 1690 Km Th
25. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 17:55 18:05 10min 1723 Km Th
26. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 19:10 19:20 10min 1774 Km Th
27. BGS Begusarai Bihar 19:36 19:38 2min 1789 Km Th
28. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 20:29 20:31 2min 1830 Km Th
29. NNA Naugachia Bihar 21:32 21:34 2min 1897 Km Th
30. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 23:20 23:45 25min 1954 Km Th
31. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 00:46 00:48 2min 2010 Km Fr
32. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 01:35 01:40 5min 2067 Km Fr
33. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 03:30 03:45 15min 2154 Km Fr
34. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 05:05 05:10 5min 2220 Km Fr
35. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 06:20 06:25 5min 2280 Km Fr
36. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 06:42 06:47 5min 2299 Km Fr
37. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 07:43 07:45 2min 2377 Km Fr
38. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 08:55 09:05 10min 2409 Km Fr
39. GLPT Goalpara Town Assam 09:48 09:50 2min 2460 Km Fr
40. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 12:30 Ends 2584 Km Fr

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15656, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Express. This train operates between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kamakhya Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kamakhya Junction is 1615 miles or 2584 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kamakhya Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Train No. 15656, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Express SVDK to KYQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15656, SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA KAMAKHYA EXPRESS. Details about the SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA KAMAKHYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.